Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05970/Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - गुवाहाटी स्पेशल

DPU/Diphu --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Diphu and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 5h 28m    5 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:32
Platform# --
 M     
DPU/Diphu 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Diphu and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -20:00---1-344.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:50-21:00-10m--1-301.939124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#3|--|DJGDuliajan 21:25-21:27-2m--1-285.856123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#4|--|NHKNaharkatiya 21:37-21:39-2m--1-276.459121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#5|--|NAMNamrup 21:50-21:53-3m--1-265.571123mNFRBorhat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#6|--|BOJBhojo 22:20-22:22-2m--1-233.539107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5334.1
#7|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 23:15-23:17-2m--1-199.468101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8|--|AGIAmguri Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--1-173.435104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#9|--|MXNMariani Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2-145.351118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#10|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--2-107.254102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1870.2
#11|--|DMVDimapur 02:45-02:50-5m--2-37.156154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#12|--|DPU»Diphu» 03:30-03:32-2m--20.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.4
#13|--|LMGLumding Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--232.446141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#14!==!LKALanka 05:25-05:27-2m--263.04888mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.3
#15!==!HJIHojai 05:45-05:47-2m--277.35678mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#16!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--2121.910265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2034.0
#17!==!JIDJagi Road 07:00-07:02-2m--2155.82962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5857.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 09:00----2212.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.