Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05948/Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

MXN/Mariani Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will Run till Dec 27, 2010 (subject to further announcements)
Sun Oct 10, 2010 (07:39PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mariani Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# --
  T    
MXN/Mariani Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# --
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 

9 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mariani Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:45---1-198.742108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:45-00:55-10m--2-156.644124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#3|--|DJGDuliajan 01:17-01:19-2m--2-140.462123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4|--|NHKNaharkatiya 01:28-01:30-2m--2-131.159121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#5|--|NAMNamrup 01:41-01:43-2m--2-120.255123mNFRBorhat, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1266.1
#6|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--2-54.142101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1854.1
#7|--|MXN»Mariani Junction» 04:15-04:25-10m--20.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#8|--|FKGFurkating Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--238.145102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4533.9
#9|--|SZRSarupathar 06:07-06:09-2m--272.060123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3636.3
#10|--|DMVDimapur 06:45-06:50-5m--2108.364154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#11|--|DPUDiphu 07:25-07:27-2m--2145.322177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2832.4
#12|--|LMGLumding Junction 08:55-09:05-10m--2177.725141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#13!==!LKALanka 10:20-10:22-2m--2208.32488mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3514.3
#14!==!HJIHojai 10:57-10:59-2m--2222.64478mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0144.6
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 12:00-12:02-2m--2267.26465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road 12:34-12:36-2m--2301.23662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3457.0
#17|==|GHYGuwahati 14:10----2358.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.