Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05606⇒05608/Dibrugarh - Guwhati- Dalkhola Passanger Special
ডিব্রুগড় - ডালখোলা পেসেঞ্জার স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - डालखोला पैसेंजर स्पेशल

MXN/Mariani Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is cancelled
Sat Sep 09, 2017 (10:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
NGC WDM-2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mariani Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MXN/Mariani Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

6 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mariani Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -17:00---1-198.746108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--1-156.645124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:18102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--1-54.146101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1054.1
#4|--|MXN»Mariani Junction» 21:30-21:35-5m210.076118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3038.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:05-22:07-2m--138.148102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:2870.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 23:35-23:40-5m--1108.344154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#7|--|DPUDiphu 00:30-00:32-2m--2145.345177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--2177.749141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5544.9
#9!==!HJIHojai 02:20-02:22-2m--2222.66578mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1378.6
#10!==!JIDJagi Road 03:35-03:37-2m--2301.22462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2357.0
#11|==|GHYGuwahati 06:00-06:30-30m--2358.12659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#12%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:45-06:47-2m--2364.75752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--2405.64058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#14%--%NLVNalbari 08:00-08:02-2m--2422.18154mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#15%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:38-08:40-2m--2470.46649mNFRHowli, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#16%--%BNGNBongaigaon 09:18-09:20-2m--2512.11061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--2514.66459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06-10:08-2m--2542.35949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--2552.28345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5068.8
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:10-11:12-2m--2621.04348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#21%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:38-11:40-2m--2639.88148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2837.9
#22!%%!%FLKFalakata 12:08-12:10-2m--2677.77467mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#23!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:28-12:30-2m--2699.94077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4831.8
#24%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 13:18-13:20-2m--2731.82986mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 14:30-14:40-10m--2765.397114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3556.8
#26%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 15:15-15:17-2m22822.26569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:45-15:50-5m22852.72453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1028.5
#28%==%DLKDalkhola 17:00----2881.2-43mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.