Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0548/Dibrugarh Katihar Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ कटिहार स्पेशल

GLPT/Goalpara Town --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Goalpara Town and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    0 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:33
Platform# --
 M     
GLPT/Goalpara Town 
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# --
 M     
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Goalpara Town and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -06:30---1-687.442108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 07:30-07:45-15m--1-645.463124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:30156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 10:15-10:25-10m--1-488.865118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40108.3
#4|--|DMVDimapur 12:05-12:10-5m--1-380.564154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 12:45-12:47-2m--1-343.527177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1332.4
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction 14:00-14:10-10m--1-311.147141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:50180.5
#7|==|GHYGuwahati 18:00-18:20-20m--1-130.62059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#8%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 18:40-18:45-5m--1-124.07052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:46124.0
#9!==!GLPT»Goalpara Town» 20:31-20:33-2m--10.05049mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0251.5
#10!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--151.57659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:4860.6
#11%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:33-22:35-2m--1112.15349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5548.3
#12|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1160.46053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#13|--|DLODalgaon 00:35-00:37-2m--2220.355120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5853.3
#14|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 01:35-01:37-2m--2273.642161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2321.329121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#16%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:05-03:20-15m--2328.679114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:26-04:31-5m--2416.07053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#18%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--2473.51538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:3338.9
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:55----2512.4-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.