Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05942/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special
     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 05, 2014 (07:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# --
 M     
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -22:00---1-465.850108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1-423.851124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3025.5
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 23:25-23:27-2m--1-398.282121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5677.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:23-00:25-2m--2-321.246101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1054.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 01:35-01:40-5m--2-267.242118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--2-229.156102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1570.2
#7|--|DMVDimapur 04:00-04:05-5m--2-158.952154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 04:48-04:50-2m--2-121.935177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--2-89.543141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0344.9
#10!==!HJIHojai 06:53-06:55-2m--2-44.68178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3344.6
#11!==!CPK»Chaparmukh Junction» 07:28-07:30-2m--20.06265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road 08:03-08:05-2m--234.02162mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:4057.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 10:45-11:00-15m--291.04159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1047.4
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--2138.45758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#15%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:10-14:20-10m--2247.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:58125.2
#16%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 16:18-16:20-2m--2372.64048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:10125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 19:30-19:45-15m--2498.155114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:3587.3
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 21:20-21:22-2m--2585.55453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:43147.7
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town 00:05-00:15-10m--3733.25331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 02:36-02:38-2m13857.28140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4560.5
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 03:23-03:25-2m23917.74955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0351.9
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:28-04:30-2m53969.65636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:4598.7
#23/==/KOAAKolkata 06:15----31068.3-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.