Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

HJI/Hojai --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SMO/Semapur @ 16:22 46m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED from 28.9.2017 to 05.10.2017
Sat Sep 23, 2017 (10:52AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (15:51) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hojai and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:47
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
     F 
HJI/Hojai 
Arrives @ 05:15
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Hojai and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -19:25+041-370.875108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhatX 19:58+1120:00+182m11-329.744104mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1253.1
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 21:12-1021:14+42m11-276.758101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:10+2322:20+1910m11-222.652118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.3
#5|--|DMVDimapur 00:26+800:33+127m12-114.357154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 01:12+1201:14+122m12-77.344177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.3
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionO 01:58+1102:00+122m22-44.960141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4544.9
#8!==!HJI»Hojai»X 02:45+2402:47+242m--20.05578mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:28135.5
#9|==|GHYGuwahatiX 05:15+605:40+325m12135.56359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:28156.4
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:08+3308:10+2:072m--2292.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 08:38+2:0908:40+2:092m12319.77949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 09:40+2:0709:42+2:092m--2398.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#13%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharO 10:05+2:1410:07+2:142m--2417.26448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:05+2:2112:15+2:2210m32542.781114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 13:20+2:3513:22+2:352m22630.15153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.4
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:15+2:1915:25+2:2910m12726.56537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15209.8
#17%--%SPJSamastipur JunctionO 18:40+2:1818:45+2:225m--2936.37051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:30+2:5119:40+2:4910m32988.46557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#19/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:30+2:4520:35+2:435m321042.24855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50+2:4421:55+2:475m121101.77258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#21%==%BUIBallia 22:50+3:2322:55+2:565m321167.95465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#22%==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:30+2:3301:40+2:3310m531307.365 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.9
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+2:3106:10+2:3110m631590.271124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30+2:4409:33+2:443m231825.562174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00+2:5011:07+2:517m531915.859196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.7
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:55+2:54-1032081.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.