Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05981/Dibrugarh - Patna Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)
     डिब्रूगढ़ - पटना छठ पूजा स्पेशल

NNA/Naugachia --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 25, 2014 (07:50AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Khagaria Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:57
Platform# --
S      
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# --
S      
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -05:50---1-1205.246108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 06:45-06:50-5m--1-1163.255124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 07:18-07:20-2m--1-1137.671121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 08:25-08:27-2m--1-1060.648101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0854.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 09:35-09:45-10m--1-1006.551118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--1-968.455102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 11:33-11:35-2m--1-912.585138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 11:45-11:50-5m--1-898.357154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 12:29-12:31-2m--1-861.236177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5432.4
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 13:25-13:35-10m--1-828.953141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#11!==!LKALanka 14:10-14:12-2m--1-798.26188mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 14:26-14:28-2m--1-783.96978mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 15:07-15:09-2m--1-739.47665mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road 15:36-15:38-2m--1-705.42262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:3257.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati 18:10-18:35-25m--1-648.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 18:50-18:55-5m--1-641.86152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction 19:35-19:45-10m--1-601.06558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0064.9
#18%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 20:45-20:47-2m--1-536.13049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2844.1
#19%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--1-492.08359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:17106.4
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 23:42-23:44-2m--1-385.54348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#21%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 00:10-00:15-5m--2-366.78048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:00-01:02-2m--2-306.63677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:4865.4
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 02:50-03:05-15m--2-241.281114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:10-04:12-2m--2-153.97453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#25%==%DLKDalkhola 04:35-04:37-2m--2-125.47343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 05:01-05:03-2m--2-96.31838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1422.2
#27%--%SISonaili 06:17-06:19-2m--2-74.23235mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:50-07:05-15m--2-57.46937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5057.4
#29/==/NNA»Naugachia» 07:55-07:57-2m--20.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 09:00-09:02-2m--267.057 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai 09:44-09:46-2m--2107.12147mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 10:30-10:35-5m--2122.41849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.1
#33/==/MKAMokama 11:46-11:48-2m--2143.53548mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1543.8
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:03-13:05-2m--2187.36753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#35/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:26-13:28-2m--2210.66054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:40-14:42-62m--2222.6058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations23:489.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:30----2232.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.