Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05933/Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - पटना विशेष किराया स्पेशल

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC= 1-2AC, 2-3AC, 10-SL, 4-GS, 2SLRD Total= 19 Coaches
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (06:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 2h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:17
Platform# --
  TW   
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# --
  TW   
GHY/Guwahati 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -09:35---1-465.846108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--1-423.848124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--1-321.258101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46-13:56-10m--1-267.242118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--1-229.170102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21-15:23-2m--1-195.252123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05-16:10-5m--1-158.962154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46-16:48-2m--1-121.946177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.4
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--1-89.543141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.9
#10!==!HJIHojai 18:37-18:39-2m--1-44.67478mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPK»Chaparmukh Junction» 19:15-19:17-2m--10.07365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road 19:45-19:47-2m--134.03062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40-22:00-20m--191.04959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5847.4
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction 22:58-23:08-10m--1138.48158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#15%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56-00:05-9m--1203.34449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#16%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 01:05-01:15-10m--2247.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#17%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:43-01:45-2m--2275.15949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#18%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2285.08645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:45-02:50-5m--2353.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#20%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20-03:25-5m--2372.66048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#21!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25-04:30-5m--2432.85877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#22%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 05:03-05:05-2m--2464.63786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 06:00-06:20-20m--2498.175114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1087.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 07:30-07:35-5m--2585.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#25%==%DLKDalkhola 07:58-08:00-2m--2614.05343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:33-08:38-5m--2643.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:51-08:53-2m--2656.52834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.5
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction 10:25-10:45-20m--2699.95937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00177.8
#29/==/BJUPBarauni BypassT 13:45-13:50-5m12877.72546mECRBarauni, Bihar
36 intermediate stations04:0099.9
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:50-17:55-5m--2977.61758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:359.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 18:30----2987.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.