Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

CPK/Chaparmukh Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (42m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed AGI/Amguri Junction @ 23:25 12m early
Saturday Departure: Crossed BUE/Baruna @ 23:33 3m late
Friday Departure: Arrived NDLS/New Delhi @ 10:26 6m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 till 04/07/18. BE1 placed between PC and B11
Fri Apr 06, 2018 (07:33PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 26, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast; Water...
more...
Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (15:55) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (210 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - excellent (35)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (36)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (35)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:50
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chaparmukh Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town -20:35+211-469.550108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.7
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 21:30+321:40+310m41-423.866124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 00:02+700:12+610m12-267.257118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.3
#4|--|DMVDimapur 02:06+302:13+77m12-158.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 02:50+802:52+92m12-121.959177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#6|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 03:25+1403:27+142m22-89.566141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2189.5
#7!==!CPK»Chaparmukh Junction» 04:48+2704:50+272m320.05265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 06:35+1807:00+1725m1291.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:20156.4
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:20+2009:22+272m12247.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#10%==%KOJKokrajharX 09:48+2909:50+292m12275.17849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#11%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:05+3311:07+342m12372.66448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:05+4513:15+4710m32498.183114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:18+1:0114:20+1:012m22585.55353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.4
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 16:10+3916:35+4525m12681.97237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#15/==/NNANaugachiaX 17:23+5117:25+512m22739.47339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:40122.4
#16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:05+5919:15+1:0210m52861.84549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:25108.2
#17%==%PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 21:40+5021:50+5210m12969.92053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#18/--/DNRDanapurX 22:08+5022:10+492m42975.97459mECRDanapur, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:44201.4
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:54+3901:04+4510m431177.38484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:49152.6
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:53+5802:56+583m131329.994 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.4
#21/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:00+1:0205:08+1:048m231524.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:20+1:09-1531964.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.