Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

KOJ/Kokrajhar --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Timings will be revised for Dibrugarh - Katihar Section for a period of 2 months (from 04.12.17 to 05.02.18) Departure from Dibrugarh - 18:10 (instead of regular departure time 19:20)
Sun Dec 03, 2017 (11:39AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast, Lunch;...
more...
Water Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (15:53) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kokrajhar and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:40
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
KOJ/Kokrajhar 
Arrives @ 10:05
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
NCB/New Cooch Behar 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kokrajhar and New Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town -19:20+511-744.650108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.7
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:15+620:25+610m11-698.978124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:25+2122:35+1810m11-542.357118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53108.3
#4|--|DMVDimapur 00:28+1000:35+117m12-434.160154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 01:12+1401:14+142m12-397.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.4
#6|--|LMGLumding JunctionO 01:58+1502:00+172m22-364.660141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4544.9
#7!==!HJIHojaiX 02:45+2702:47+282m--2-319.75578mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:28135.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 05:15+1305:40+1425m12-184.25559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5247.4
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:32+1606:34+172m--2-136.87058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:34109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:08+1008:10+142m12-27.75959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#11%==%KOJ»Kokrajhar» 08:38+1608:40+162m120.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 09:40+1309:42+142m--278.74948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#13%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharO 10:05+1710:07+172m4297.56448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:05+3112:15+3110m32223.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+4613:22+472m22310.35153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.4
#16/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 15:15+2415:25+3110m42406.87237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:18164.5
#17/==/BGSBegusaraiX 17:43+3317:45+332m12571.31547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0015.3
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 18:45+1218:55+1510m42586.65549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.5
#19%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:30+1920:35+235m12674.14855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50+2921:55+315m12733.67258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#21%==%BUIBallia 22:50+4022:55+405m--2799.85465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#22%==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:30+5101:40+5110m53939.265 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.9
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+5206:10+5210m631222.171124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30+5509:33+563m231457.462174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00+5811:07+577m331547.859196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.7
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:55+58-1531713.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.