Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0202/Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ यशवंतपुर स्पेशल

MXN/Mariani Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mariani Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# --
     F 
MXN/Mariani Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
GHY/Guwahati 

2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mariani Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -18:30---1-148.246108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat 19:23-19:25-2m--1-107.156104mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 20:05-20:10-5m11-70.03295mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--1-54.165101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#5|--|MXN»Mariani Junction» 21:35-21:45-10m--10.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:00108.3
#6|--|DMVDimapur 23:45-23:55-10m--1108.349154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction 01:20-01:30-10m--2177.753141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:25180.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahati 04:55-06:30-95m--2358.13359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:42-06:44-2m--2364.86452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#10%--%RNYRangiya Junction 07:22-07:27-5m--2405.67358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5364.9
#11%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:20-08:22-2m--2470.53649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1344.1
#12%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--2514.66259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#13%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:07-10:09-2m--2542.39349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5178.7
#14%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:00-11:02-2m--2621.03448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#15%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:35-11:37-2m--2639.86348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#16!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:34-12:36-2m--2699.94477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2965.4
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 14:05-14:25-20m--2765.376114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:34-15:36-2m--2852.78253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4257.5
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--2910.24238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1090.2
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m--21000.45031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:15-21:30-15m--21124.48140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4560.5
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 22:15-22:20-5m--21184.96155mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:25146.3
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 00:45-01:05-20m2231331.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:45-03:00-15m--31446.18242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#25/==/BLSBalasore 04:25-04:27-2m--31562.26720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.4
#26/==/BHCBhadrak 05:23-05:25-2m--31624.78422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--31668.35636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:4799.7
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:45-08:05-20m--31768.029 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--31787.193 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon 09:36-09:38-2m--31858.1749mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:40-10:42-2m--31934.35726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#32/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--32008.86928mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.9
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:05-13:07-2m--32081.76134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.5
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--32151.24766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada 15:40-15:42-2m--32214.35846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:11183.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m--32397.75423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45148.9
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40-21:55-15m--32546.67826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.5
#38/==/OGLOngole 23:42-23:44-2m--32685.29612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#39/==/NLRNellore 00:57-00:59-2m--42801.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.4
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--42840.26919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:00137.7
#41/==/MASChennai Central 04:30-04:50-20m--42977.9608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.1
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:00-07:05-5m--43107.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:23-08:25-2m--43191.552404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:32131.2
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:57-10:59-2m--43322.716907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1119.4
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 12:10----43342.1-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.