Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05902/Dibrugarh – Yesvantpur Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ यशवंतपुर स्पेशल

NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep from DBRG on 26-Sep-12 for YPR
Tue Sep 25, 2012 (12:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Tinsukia Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:55
Platform# --
    T  
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# --
    T  
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Tinsukia Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:45---1-42.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSK»New Tinsukia Junction» 00:45-00:55-10m--20.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:50156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:45-03:55-10m--2156.648118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2194.760102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:55-06:00-5m--2264.964154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 06:35-06:37-2m--2301.933177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5832.4
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:35-07:45-10m--2334.345141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:45123.5
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:30-10:32-2m--2457.82662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:1357.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 12:45-13:15-30m--2514.83059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#10%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:28-13:30-2m--2521.46152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#11%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--2562.27158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.9
#12%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 15:10-15:12-2m--2627.13249mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2344.1
#13%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--2671.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#14%==%KOJKokrajhar 17:06-17:08-2m--2698.98349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5778.7
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:05-18:07-2m--2777.63448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#16%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:40-18:45-5m--2796.48048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#17!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:30-19:32-2m--2856.55877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#18%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 20:05-20:07-2m--2888.43886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:00-21:15-15m--2921.979114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:21-22:23-2m--21009.38053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:06-23:08-2m--21066.85138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:4790.2
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 00:55-01:05-10m--31157.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
77 intermediate stations06:00330.8
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:05-07:25-20m--31487.86010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 09:20-09:25-5m--31602.87442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:25178.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrak 11:50-11:52-2m--31781.36022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:23143.3
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar 14:15-14:20-5m--31924.629 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:00-15:15-15m--31943.763 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
61 intermediate stations06:45425.3
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:00-22:20-20m--32369.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:55349.6
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:15-04:25-10m--42718.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:10431.3
#30/==/MASChennai Central 10:35-11:00-25m--43149.8658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 12:03-12:05-2m--43217.96492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:02-13:05-3m--43278.956215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:35-14:37-2m--43363.445404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:23150.6
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 18:00----43514.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.