Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
দীঘা - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

ADRA/Adra Junction --> PKR/Pakur

Refresh Live Status (2h 6m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived MLDT/Malda Town @ 15:45 1h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled at Jakpur for 1 hr on 17.11.17
Sun Nov 05, 2017 (11:56AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:07) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13425/13426 Malda Town - Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Pakur.
Travel Time: 6h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:25
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 12:41
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PKR/Pakur 

4 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Pakur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha -23:55+011-341.05910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 00:28+400:30+52m22-308.6623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0061.7
#3/==/TMZTamluk 01:30+601:35+25m32-246.9454mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3223.8
#4/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 02:07+2002:12+205m--2-223.1469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5844.5
#5/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 03:10+503:20+010m62-178.63642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/MDNMidnapore 03:58-404:00+02m--2-155.59952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4472.4
#7/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 04:44+2804:45+291m12-83.27974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#8/==/BQABankura JunctionX 05:08+2805:10+282m12-53.04989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRA»Adra Junction» 06:15+206:25+310m220.031192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction 07:45-207:55+010m5,6241.573114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:16+1:0408:18+1:032m3266.95985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#12/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 08:35+1:0308:55+4820m1283.73976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:01117.8
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 11:56+112:01+15m32201.57940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.7
#14%==%PKRPakur 12:41+712:42+81m12254.24037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:36-813:38+02m22290.44530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town 14:25+0---2325.5-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.