Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05717⇒5717/Dooars exp (MG)
     Dooars ऍक्स्प(MG)

KIR/Katihar Junction --> RPAN/Rangapara North Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
OLD MG , train was run till 2000 , before the GC of SGUJ - APDJ sec
Fri Mar 21, 2014 (12:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

SGUJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Rangapara North Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPAN/Rangapara North Junction 

38 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Rangapara North Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIR»Katihar Junction» -15:00---10.05337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#2%--%SISonaili 15:19-15:20-1m--116.84435mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#3%--%SRISalmari 15:37-15:38-1m--129.22236mNFRDist- Katihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:269.7
#4%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:04-16:06-2m--138.95138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#5%==%SUDSudhani 16:20-16:21-1m--150.84138mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6%==%TETATelta 16:34-16:35-1m--159.83840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#7%==%DLKDalkhola 16:48-16:49-1m--167.93743mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4628.5
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 17:35-17:40-5m--196.45153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#9%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 18:16-18:17-1m--1126.94969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.5
#10|--|TKGThakurganj 18:42-18:43-1m--1147.44174mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#11|--|GAGAGalgalia 19:00-19:01-1m11158.93487mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.4
#12|--|NAKNaksalbari 19:39-19:40-1m--1180.328156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#13|--|BORABagdogra 20:08-20:10-2m--1193.217136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#14|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 20:45-21:15-30m--1203.256121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.9
#15|--|BRQBagrakot 21:57-21:58-1m--1236.145172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 734501, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#16|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 22:25-22:30-5m--1251.035161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0537.6
#17|--|BNQBanarhat 23:35-23:36-1m--1288.637161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#18|--|BNVBinnaguri 23:47-23:48-1m--1295.327133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19|--|DLODalgaon 00:08-00:09-1m--2304.343120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#20|--|HSAHasimara 00:44-00:45-1m--2329.634123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2111.9
#21|--|KCFKalchini 01:06-01:07-1m--2341.526115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5322.7
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 02:00-02:15-15m--2364.25653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#23%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 02:39-02:40-1m--2386.85153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#24%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:10-03:11-1m--2412.53549mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:50-03:52-2m--2435.53745mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 04:08-04:09-1m--2445.43649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4627.7
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2473.13059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#28%--%BNGNBongaigaon 05:05-05:06-1m--2475.64161mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4933.9
#29%--%SBESorbhog Junction 05:55-05:56-1m--2509.52851mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 06:13-06:14-1m--2517.33449mNFRHowli, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5430.8
#31%--%TIHUTihu 07:08-07:09-1m--2548.02450mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4417.6
#32%--%NLVNalbari 07:53-07:54-1m--2565.72854mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3616.5
#33%--%RNYRangiya Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--2582.25358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#34|--|TNLTangla 09:19-09:20-1m--2620.94484mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3122.5
#35|--|ULGUdalguri 09:51-09:52-1m--2643.436111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#36|--|RWTBRowta Bagan 10:12-10:13-1m--2655.539103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#37|--|MJBTMajbat 10:27-10:28-1m--2664.638113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#38|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road 10:55-10:56-1m--2681.712111mNFR784110, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.9
#39|--|BLREBelsiri 11:29-11:30-1m12688.52295mNFRBelsiri, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#40|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 12:15----2705.0-90mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.