Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13009/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> AY/Ayodhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (15m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KEI/Kashi @ 16:07 6h 4m late
Friday Departure: Crossed MZM/Muazzampur Narayan Junction @ 16:20 13h 37m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DDN/Dehradun @ 17:30 9h 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ हावड़ा से देहरादून जानेवाली 13009 अप दून एक्सप्रेस 31/3/2018 को रद्द रहेगी. ; ▶Coaches 13 - 21 detached at Haridwar.
Sun Apr 01, 2018 (08:10PM)
News Entry# 333218
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:20) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coaches S7-S12, 2 UR and rear SLR coaches detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Ayodhya Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 23m    35 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:30
(Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:53
(Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AY/Ayodhya Junction 

35 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ayodhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:25+1:1181-271.45110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur X 20:48+1:1920:55+1:197m31-251.86111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:08+1:2021:09+1:191m31-238.64516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:096.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:18+1:2121:23+1:215m11-231.85614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1267.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:35+1:1322:40+1:165m21-164.39336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/PANPanagarhX 23:11+1:2223:12+1:231m21-116.36369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:27+1:2223:29+1:212m31-100.58076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:47+1:2723:48+1:271m21-76.761100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:06+1:2300:11+1:235m42-58.352114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#10/==/BRRBarakar 00:31+1:2500:33+1:252m--2-41.247132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5241.2
#11/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction» 01:25+1:0801:30+1:135m320.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:56+1:1202:06+1:1210m3229.867240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 02:22+1:1402:27+1:135m4247.786281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 02:46+1:1402:48+1:152m--274.978331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad 03:05+1:1703:09+1:164m--296.993345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1726.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:26+1:1903:28+1:202m22123.269 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX 04:06+1:1904:08+1:192m32167.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX 04:19+1:1904:21+1:192m--2179.535127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:55+1:1305:00+1:145m12199.472114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraru 05:18+1:2205:20+1:272m12221.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj 05:32+1:3005:34+1:332m22237.165102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX 05:44+1:3305:46+1:352m--2248.08393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#23/==/PESPhesar 05:54+1:4005:56+1:422m--2259.167104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:04+1:4306:06+1:432m22268.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 06:13+1:4706:15+1:482m--2278.843110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:23+1:5006:25+1:502m--2284.682113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:38+1:5306:40+1:532m22302.476110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX 07:00+1:5307:02+1:542m22327.78392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:18+1:5807:20+1:592m22350.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX 07:28+2:0007:30+2:002m--2358.93278mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa 07:52+1:5007:54+1:512m--2370.56177mECR821105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#32/==/SYJSaidraja 08:02+1:5308:04+1:532m--2378.66481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO 08:12+1:5408:14+1:542m--2387.11979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5617.5
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:10+1:2609:30+1:3920m72404.72484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX 10:02+1:5110:03+2:011m12417.31983mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:20+2:0310:30+2:0910m4,52422.762 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX 10:48+2:2310:49+2:241m--2441.36285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur 10:58+2:2810:59+2:291m--2450.76282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:10+2:3611:11+2:371m--2462.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 11:26+2:4511:27+3:021m--2474.03483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 11:38+3:0611:40+3:152m12480.35183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction 12:19+3:2012:24+3:235m--2513.86090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX 12:35+3:2612:36+3:271m12524.76491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur 12:49+3:2312:50+3:261m--2538.76392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 13:08+3:3313:10+3:352m--2557.78492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj 13:26+3:3813:27+3:401m--2580.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction 13:53+3:5413:55+4:022m12611.72599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:06+4:0414:07+4:121m22616.210104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 14:22+4:1014:27+4:155m32618.746104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50!==!SLWSohwal 14:47+4:1914:48+4:191m--2634.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#51!==!RDLRudauli 15:07+4:2415:08+4:241m--2656.846109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52!==!DYDDaryabadX 15:38+4:2215:39+4:251m--2680.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.8
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj 16:24+4:0116:25+4:071m--2699.826120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#54!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:07+3:5417:08+4:111m12718.227123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:10+4:2218:25+4:2315m52746.651124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5748.5
#56/==/SANSandila 19:22+4:4719:24+4:522m22795.167133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO 19:42+4:5419:44+4:572m22815.374139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#58/==/HRIHardoi 20:11+5:0020:13+5:012m12848.477146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#59/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 20:38+5:0320:40+5:012m22880.548149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 21:09+4:5921:11+5:042m--2903.737157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 21:23+5:0721:25+5:102m32911.274157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#62/==/TLHTilhar 21:40+5:1521:42+5:152m22929.777162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.3
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX 22:07+5:2122:09+5:222m--2962.052170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:32+5:2922:37+5:325m22981.873174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria SadatX 23:03+5:3323:05+5:392m121013.561178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX 23:36+5:4423:38+5:472m--21045.039191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+5:4100:30+5:4210m231072.269196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.1
#68/==/SEOSeohara 01:10+5:4501:12+5:462m--31118.252228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur 01:28+5:4601:30+5:462m--31132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX 01:48+5:4601:50+5:472m--31148.754248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:15+5:4602:20+5:415m231171.029268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2741.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:47+5:1703:52+5:205m331212.858239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#73%==%JWPJwalapur 04:16+5:2404:18+5:202m131235.89291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar 04:45+5:1105:25+4:5940m--31239.829293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#75%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 05:48+5:0005:50+4:562m131251.038357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3320.8
#76/--/DWODoiwalaX 06:23+4:5906:25+5:022m131271.717485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77/--/DDNDehradun 07:35+4:44-431291.6-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.