Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984051-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2341576-0

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (21:08) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 and 2 UR coaches detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 54 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 5m    75 halts    Distance: 1563 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:30+0810.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 20:59+321:00+101m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX 21:20+221:21+41m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 21:36-121:41+25m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:35+522:40+45m21107.18237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarhX 23:15+1423:16+151m21155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 23:31+1323:33+132m31170.88076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:51+1823:52+191m21194.761100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:10+1700:15+165m42213.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#10/==/BRRBarakar 00:34+2200:35+221m--2230.249132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:25+1801:30+235m32271.371236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:55+2302:05+2210m32301.177240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 02:19+2502:24+235m22319.190281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 02:42+2802:44+292m--2346.273331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad 03:02+2903:04+302m--2368.388345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 03:22+3303:25+323m22394.664 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX 04:06+3204:08+322m32438.368155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX 04:19+3304:21+342m--2450.835127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 04:55+2605:00+275m12470.865115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX 05:20+3005:21+351m12492.474113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj 05:34+3605:35+421m22508.465102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX 05:45+4305:46+471m--2519.36093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#23/==/PESPhesar 05:57+4705:58+531m--2530.460104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:07+5506:08+561m22539.465104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 06:18+5706:19+1:011m--2550.138111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:28+1:0406:30+1:042m--2555.976113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:44+1:0706:45+1:091m22573.776110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX 07:05+1:1007:06+1:131m22599.17892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:23+1:1507:24+1:161m22621.36780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX 07:32+1:1707:33+1:181m--2630.34678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa 07:48+1:1507:49+1:161m--2641.86977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO 07:56+1:1707:57+1:181m--2649.95781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO 08:06+1:1808:07+1:191m--2658.51579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1017.8
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:17+3709:37+4520m--2676.33084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX 10:02+5610:03+1:001m12689.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:20+1:0010:30+1:0210m4,52694.46282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX 10:48+1:1510:49+1:151m--2713.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur 10:58+1:1710:59+1:171m--2722.36282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:10+1:2211:11+1:221m--2733.74887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 11:26+1:2311:27+1:251m--2745.73484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 11:38+1:2711:40+1:272m12752.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction 12:19+1:2812:24+1:285m--2785.46090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX 12:35+1:3212:36+1:331m12796.46491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur 12:49+1:3712:50+1:381m--2810.46392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 13:08+1:4313:10+1:442m--2829.38492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj 13:26+1:5213:27+1:521m--2851.67398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction 13:53+2:0413:55+2:082m12883.32599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:06+2:0714:07+2:141m22887.810104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 14:22+2:1114:27+2:155m32890.446104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50!==!SLWSohwal 14:47+2:1614:48+2:161m--2905.772107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#51!==!RDLRudauliX 15:07+2:1815:08+2:191m--2928.546109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52!==!DYDDaryabadX 15:38+2:1215:39+2:131m--2951.626116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj 16:24+1:5016:25+1:521m--2971.526120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#54!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:07+1:3117:08+1:361m12989.827123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:10+1:3718:25+1:3415m521018.251124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.6
#56/==/SANSandila 19:22+1:5419:24+1:572m221066.867134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO 19:42+2:0019:44+2:032m221086.9124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 20:00+2:1820:13+2:0913m121119.977145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 20:38+2:1020:40+2:122m221152.248149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 21:09+2:0721:11+2:112m--21175.338157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 21:23+2:1221:25+2:132m321183.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar 21:40+2:1821:42+2:202m221201.275161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX 22:08+2:2322:10+2:272m--21233.654170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:32+2:3922:37+2:415m221253.573174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 23:03+2:5023:05+2:572m121285.167178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX 23:33+3:0423:35+3:072m--21316.636191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:20+3:1000:30+3:1310m231343.869196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.1
#68/==/SEOSeohara 01:10+3:1901:12+3:202m--31389.949228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur 01:29+3:1801:30+3:201m131403.753236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX 01:49+3:1801:50+3:201m--31420.354248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:15+3:1902:20+3:175m231442.731268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:40+2:3803:45+2:385m331484.443239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#73%==%JWPJwalapur 04:17+2:3904:18+2:411m131507.59291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar 04:45+2:2505:20+2:1535m--31511.523293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.1
#75%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 05:49+2:1105:50+2:131m131522.719355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.8
#76/--/DWODoiwalaX 06:54+1:3706:55+1:441m131543.430485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#77/--/DDNDehradun• 07:35+1:38-431563.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.