Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851529-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2341576-0


13009/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled today.11/01/2018
Thu Jan 11, 2018 (06:29PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:20) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coaches S7-S12 and 2 UR coaches detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 55 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 10m    75 halts    Distance: 1563 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:25+1:26810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 20:48+1:2820:55+1:297m3119.66111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:08+1:2821:09+1:301m3132.84516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:096.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:18+1:3021:23+1:305m1139.55614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1267.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:35+1:2122:40+1:245m21107.19336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/PANPanagarhX 23:11+1:3323:12+1:341m21155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:27+1:3223:29+1:322m31170.88076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:47+1:4023:48+1:391m21194.761100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:06+1:3600:11+1:375m42213.052114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#10/==/BRRBarakar 00:31+1:3900:33+1:392m--2230.247132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5241.2
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:25+1:2401:30+1:275m32271.469236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:56+1:2502:06+1:2510m32301.167240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 02:22+1:2702:27+1:265m22319.186281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 02:46+1:2802:48+1:282m--2346.278331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad 03:05+1:2903:09+1:274m--2368.393345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1726.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:26+1:3003:28+1:302m22394.669399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX 04:06+1:3404:08+1:342m32438.368155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX 04:19+1:3404:21+1:342m--2450.835127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:55+1:2905:00+1:305m12470.872116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraru 05:18+1:4005:20+1:442m12492.480113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj 05:32+1:3805:34+1:442m22508.465102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX 05:44+1:4605:46+1:482m--2519.38393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#23/==/PESPhesar 05:54+1:5005:56+1:532m--2530.467104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:04+1:5506:06+1:562m22539.492104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 06:13+2:0006:15+2:012m--2550.143110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:23+2:0306:25+2:032m--2555.982113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:38+2:0606:40+2:062m22573.776110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX 07:00+2:0707:02+2:082m22599.18392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:18+2:1007:20+2:112m22621.36780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX 07:28+2:1107:30+2:112m--2630.33278mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa 07:52+2:0107:54+2:012m--2641.86177mECR821105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#32/==/SYJSaidraja 08:02+2:0208:04+2:022m--2649.96481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO 08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m--2658.51979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5617.5
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:10+1:3609:30+1:4220m72676.02484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX 10:02+1:5310:03+2:011m12688.71982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:20+2:0410:30+2:0710m4,52694.16282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX 10:48+2:2010:49+2:211m--2712.76285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur 10:58+2:2510:59+2:251m--2722.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:10+2:2911:11+2:301m--2733.34887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 11:26+2:3311:27+2:451m--2745.33483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 11:38+2:4811:40+3:042m12751.75183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction 12:19+2:5812:24+3:015m--2785.16090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX 12:35+3:0412:36+3:041m12796.16491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur 12:49+3:0912:50+3:121m--2810.16392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 13:08+3:1113:10+3:122m--2829.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj 13:26+3:2113:27+3:251m--2851.37398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction 13:53+3:3813:55+3:402m12883.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:06+3:4114:07+3:461m22887.510104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 14:22+3:4314:27+3:515m32890.146104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50!==!SLWSohwal 14:47+3:5514:48+3:551m--2905.372107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#51!==!RDLRudauli 15:07+4:0115:08+4:041m--2928.246109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52!==!DYDDaryabadX 15:38+4:0815:39+4:091m--2951.326116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.8
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj 16:24+3:5516:25+3:591m--2971.226120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#54!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:07+3:4917:08+3:461m12989.627123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:10+3:5218:25+3:4615m521017.951 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5748.6
#56/==/SANSandila 19:22+4:1119:24+4:182m221066.567 NRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO 19:42+4:2119:44+4:232m221086.673 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi 20:11+4:2820:13+4:312m121119.777 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 20:38+4:3520:40+4:382m221151.948149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 21:09+4:3521:11+4:382m--21175.037 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 21:23+4:4121:25+4:432m321182.574157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#62/==/TLHTilhar 21:40+4:4521:42+4:482m221201.177162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.3
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX 22:07+4:5422:09+4:502m--21233.352170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:32+5:1422:37+5:105m221253.273174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria SadatX 23:03+5:1423:05+5:162m121284.861178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX 23:36+5:2023:38+5:142m--21316.339191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+5:1700:30+5:1810m231343.569196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.1
#68/==/SEOSeohara 01:10+5:2001:12+5:202m--31389.652228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur 01:28+5:2001:30+5:202m--31403.456236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX 01:48+5:2201:50+5:222m--31420.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:15+5:2302:20+5:235m231442.429268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2741.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:47+5:0103:52+5:035m331484.158239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#73%==%JWPJwalapur 04:16+5:1104:18+5:072m131507.29291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar 04:45+5:0105:25+4:5540m--31511.229293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#75%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 05:48+4:5405:50+4:552m131522.338355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3320.8
#76/--/DWODoiwalaX 06:23+4:5606:25+4:562m131543.117485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77/--/DDNDehradun• 07:35+4:38-431562.9-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.