Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13009-Slip/Doon Express
দুন (লিঙ্ক) এক্সপ্রেস     दून

BDC/Bandel Junction --> JNU/Jaunpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip was cancelled. now booking with 13009 only.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (12:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. S12 is the slip coach
Rating: 2.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S12
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Jaunpur Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 57m    36 halts    Distance: 712 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:41
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 11:38 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JNU/Jaunpur Junction 

36 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Jaunpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:30-81-39.54110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur 20:59-21:00-1m31-19.94011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:20-21:21-1m31-6.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDC»Bandel Junction» 21:36-21:41-5m110.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:35-22:40-5m2167.58236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh 23:15-23:16-1m--1115.56369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 23:31-23:33-2m31131.38076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:51-23:52-1m--1155.261100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2173.554114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#10/==/BRRBarakar 00:34-00:35-1m--2190.649132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--2231.871236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:55-02:05-10m32261.677240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 02:19-02:24-5m--2279.591281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 02:42-02:44-2m--2306.773331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad 03:02-03:04-2m--2328.788345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:22-03:25-3m--2355.164 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpur 04:06-04:08-2m--2398.868155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppa 04:19-04:21-2m--2411.335127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2431.265114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraru 05:20-05:21-1m--2452.874113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj 05:34-05:35-1m--2468.965102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhim 05:45-05:46-1m--2479.86093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#23/==/PESPhesar 05:57-05:58-1m--2490.960104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 06:07-06:08-1m22499.865104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 06:18-06:19-1m--2510.638110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone 06:28-06:30-2m--2516.476113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:44-06:45-1m22534.276110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudra 07:05-07:06-1m--2559.57892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road 07:23-07:24-1m--2581.86780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti 07:32-07:33-1m--2590.74678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa 07:48-07:49-1m--2602.36977mECR821105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidraja 07:56-07:57-1m--2610.45781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 08:06-08:07-1m--2618.91579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1017.5
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:17-09:37-20m--2636.53084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashi 10:02-10:03-1m12649.11983mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:20-10:30-10m52654.662 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpur 10:48-10:49-1m--2673.16285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur 10:58-10:59-1m--2682.56282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj 11:10-11:11-1m--2693.84887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 11:26-11:27-1m--2705.83483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 11:38-11:40-2m12712.15183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction 12:19-12:24-5m--2745.66090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai 12:35-12:36-1m12756.66491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur 12:49-12:50-1m--2770.56392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--2789.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj 13:26-13:27-1m--2811.87098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction 13:54-13:55-1m12843.52599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:06-14:07-1m--2848.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 14:22-14:27-5m12850.546104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50!==!SLWSohwal 14:47-14:48-1m--2865.872107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#51!==!RDLRudauli 15:07-15:08-1m--2888.746109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52!==!DYDDaryabad 15:38-15:39-1m--2911.826116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.8
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj 16:24-16:25-1m--2931.626120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction 17:07-17:08-1m12950.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 18:10-18:25-15m52978.451124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5748.5
#56/==/SANSandila 19:22-19:24-2m221026.967133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 19:42-19:44-2m221047.1124139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.1
#58/==/HRIHardoi 20:00-20:13-13m121080.277146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 20:38-20:40-2m--21112.348149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction 21:09-21:11-2m--21135.537157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur 21:23-21:25-2m321143.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#62/==/TLHTilhar 21:40-21:42-2m--21161.574162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.3
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur 22:08-22:10-2m--21193.854170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:32-22:37-5m221213.773174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 23:03-23:05-2m121245.365178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur Junction 23:34-23:35-1m--21276.836191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction 00:20-00:30-10m231304.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.1
#68/==/SEOSeohara 01:10-01:12-2m--31350.149228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur 01:29-01:30-1m--31363.856236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#70/==/NGGNagina 01:48-01:50-2m--31380.554248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 02:15-02:20-5m231402.831268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--31444.643239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#73%==%JWPJwalapur 04:17-04:18-1m--31467.69291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar 04:45----31471.6-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.