Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

23010/Doon Express (Slip)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস স্লিপ     दुन एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

FD/Faizabad Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip was cancelled. now one coach att/dett at HW only. booking with 13010.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (12:28AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
S12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 41m    30 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:51
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 

30 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NBDNajibabad Junction -23:45-11-552.371268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#2/==/NGGNagina 00:04-00:06-2m--2-530.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#3/==/DPRDhampur 00:24-00:26-2m--2-513.355236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#4/==/SEOSeohara 00:41-00:43-2m--2-499.538228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.1
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55-02:05-10m12-453.550196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 02:38-02:40-2m12-426.266191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 03:37-03:42-5m--2-363.171174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#8/==/TLHTilhar 04:26-04:28-2m--2-311.056162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 04:48-04:50-2m12-292.556157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--2-285.069157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#11/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 05:20-05:22-2m--2-261.874149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#12/==/HRIHardoi 05:48-05:50-2m32-229.737146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#13/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:43-06:45-2m12-196.653139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#14/==/SANSandila 07:08-07:10-2m12-176.434133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2548.5
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 08:35-08:45-10m12-127.849124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20-09:22-2m--2-99.561123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#17!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40-09:42-2m--2-81.179120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#18!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57-09:59-2m--2-61.377116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19!==!RDLRudauli 10:17-10:19-2m--2-38.172109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#20!==!SLWSohwal 10:38-10:40-2m--2-15.337107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#21!==!FD»Faizabad Junction» 11:05-11:10-5m--20.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#22!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19-11:21-2m--22.530104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#23!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 11:30-11:32-2m--27.06899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#24!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00-12:02-2m--238.77098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#25!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 12:21-12:25-4m--261.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur 12:44-12:46-2m--280.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction 13:20-13:25-5m--2105.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#28%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38-13:40-2m12115.66888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#29%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--2138.44783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10-14:12-2m--2144.73883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/JLLJalalGanj 14:31-14:33-2m--2156.73687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#32/==/KSFKhalispur 14:52-14:54-2m--2168.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#33/==/BTPBabatpur 15:08-15:10-2m--2177.42285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:00-16:10-10m--2196.023 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#35/==/KEIKashi 16:24-16:26-2m--2201.41783mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 17:10-17:30-20m--2214.06684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#37/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46-17:48-2m--2231.67379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#38/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55-17:57-2m--2240.16181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05-18:07-2m--2248.25877mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#40/==/DGODurgauti 18:19-18:21-2m--2259.86778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road 18:29-18:31-2m--2268.78380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#42/==/KTQKudra 18:47-18:49-2m--2291.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08-19:10-2m32316.359110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28-19:30-2m--2334.269113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 19:35-19:37-2m--2339.972110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 19:46-19:48-2m--2350.760104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#47/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19-20:21-2m--2381.688102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#48/==/GRRUGuraru 20:32-20:34-2m--2397.730113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:17-21:27-10m--2419.339114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#50/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58-22:00-2m--2439.268127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#51/==/PRPPaharpur 22:11-22:13-2m--2451.769155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#52/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51-22:53-2m--2495.579 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#53/==/PSBParsabad 23:13-23:15-2m--2521.883345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#54/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31-23:33-2m--2543.881331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.2
#55/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53-23:55-2m--2571.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:18-00:28-10m23589.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--3618.773236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#58/==/BRRBarakar 01:59-02:01-2m--3659.943132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--3677.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#60/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45-02:47-2m33695.472100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#61/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07-03:09-2m43719.28676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#62/==/PANPanagarh 03:20-03:22-2m33735.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22-04:27-5m53783.05636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.5
#64/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40-05:45-5m33850.55814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#65/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52-05:54-2m1,23857.36116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#66/==/SRPShrirampur 06:07-06:09-2m1,23870.52611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction 06:55--113890.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.