Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

23010/Doon Express (Slip)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস স্লিপ     दुन एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

NBD/Najibabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip was cancelled. now one coach att/dett at HW only. booking with 13010.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (12:28AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
S12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Najibabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 55 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    65 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

65 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Najibabad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NBDNajibabad Junction» -23:45-110.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#2/==/NGGNagina 00:04-00:06-2m--222.356248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#3/==/DPRDhampur 00:24-00:26-2m--239.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#4/==/SEOSeohara 00:41-00:43-2m--252.838228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.1
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55-02:05-10m1298.850196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 02:38-02:40-2m12126.166191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 03:37-03:42-5m--2189.271174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#8/==/TLHTilhar 04:26-04:28-2m--2241.356162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 04:48-04:50-2m12259.956157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--2267.370 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#11/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 05:20-05:22-2m--2290.574149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#12/==/HRIHardoi 05:48-05:50-2m32322.737 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#13/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:43-06:45-2m12355.753 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#14/==/SANSandila 07:08-07:10-2m12375.934 NRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 08:35-08:45-10m12424.549 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20-09:22-2m--2452.861123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#17!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40-09:42-2m--2471.279120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#18!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57-09:59-2m--2491.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19!==!RDLRudauli 10:17-10:19-2m--2514.272109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#20!==!SLWSohwal 10:38-10:40-2m--2537.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#21!==!FDFaizabad Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--2552.317104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#22!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19-11:21-2m--2554.830104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#23!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 11:30-11:32-2m--2559.36899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#24!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00-12:02-2m--2591.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#25!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 12:21-12:25-4m--2613.36092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur 12:44-12:46-2m--2632.34492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction 13:20-13:25-5m--2657.34990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#28%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38-13:40-2m12667.96888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#29%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--2690.74783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10-14:12-2m--2697.03883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/JLLJalalGanj 14:31-14:33-2m--2709.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#32/==/KSFKhalispur 14:52-14:54-2m--2720.34082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#33/==/BTPBabatpur 15:08-15:10-2m--2729.72285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:00-16:10-10m--2748.32382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#35/==/KEIKashi 16:24-16:26-2m--2753.71782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 17:10-17:30-20m--2766.36684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#37/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46-17:48-2m--2783.97379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#38/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55-17:57-2m--2792.46181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05-18:07-2m--2800.55877mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#40/==/DGODurgauti 18:19-18:21-2m--2812.16778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road 18:29-18:31-2m--2821.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#42/==/KTQKudra 18:47-18:49-2m--2843.38092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08-19:10-2m32868.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28-19:30-2m--2886.569113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 19:35-19:37-2m--2892.272110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 19:46-19:48-2m--2903.060104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#47/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19-20:21-2m--2933.988102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#48/==/GRRUGuraru 20:32-20:34-2m--2950.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:17-21:27-10m--2971.639116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#50/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58-22:00-2m--2991.568127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#51/==/PRPPaharpur 22:11-22:13-2m--21004.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#52/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51-22:53-2m--21047.879399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#53/==/PSBParsabad 23:13-23:15-2m--21074.183345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#54/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31-23:33-2m--21096.181331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.2
#55/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53-23:55-2m--21123.347281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:18-00:28-10m231141.238240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--31171.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#58/==/BRRBarakar 01:59-02:01-2m--31212.243132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--31229.373114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#60/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45-02:47-2m331247.772100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#61/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07-03:09-2m431271.58676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#62/==/PANPanagarh 03:20-03:22-2m331287.34869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22-04:27-5m531335.35636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.5
#64/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40-05:45-5m331402.85814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#65/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52-05:54-2m1,231409.66116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#66/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:07-06:09-2m1,231422.82611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:55--1131442.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.