Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18241/Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)
     दुर्ग - अम्बिकापुर एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर

DURG/Durg Junction --> ABKP/Ambikapur

Refresh Live Status (6h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (10:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:55) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Ambikapur is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and APR/Anuppur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ABKP/Ambikapur 

30 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Ambikapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -20:50---10.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 21:00-21:01-1m--18.958311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:30-21:40-10m6137.062297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#4/==/SLHSiliari 22:03-22:05-2m--160.779281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#5/==/TLDTildaX 22:16-22:18-2m--175.254293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#6/==/HNHathbandh 22:30-22:32-2m--186.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#7/==/BYTBhatapara 22:44-22:46-2m--1101.368273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.6
#8/==/BYLBelha 23:13-23:15-2m--1131.932268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/USLUslapur 23:50-23:58-8m21150.870278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.5
#10/==/KGBKargi Road 00:18-00:20-2m--2174.349327mSECRPIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.7
#11/==/PNDPendra RoadX 01:45-01:47-2m22244.095621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2336.5
#12/==/JTIJaithariXO 02:10-02:12-2m--2280.525521mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.9
#13/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:45-03:05-20m32294.442489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14/==/MZHMauhari 03:16-03:18-2m--2302.053497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/DRSNDhurwasin 03:27-03:28-1m--2310.059490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#16/==/HRVHarrad 03:35-03:37-2m--2317.060521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KTMAKotma 03:46-03:48-2m--2326.041530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#18/==/BATLBaihatola 04:03-04:04-1m--2336.320546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#19/==/BJRIBijuriX 04:20-04:30-10m12341.741569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/BRNDBoridand Junction 04:43-04:45-2m22350.546530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#21/--/UKRUdalkachar 05:01-05:03-2m12362.747519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#22/--/NPRDNagpur Road 05:15-05:16-1m12372.160550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/--/DTLDarritola Junction 05:21-05:23-2m12377.140576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#24/--/NGENagar 05:33-05:35-2m12383.852615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#25/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road 05:45-05:47-2m12392.583577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.5
#26/--/KTOKatora 06:01-06:03-2m12411.948563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#27/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager 06:14-06:15-1m12420.750540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#28/--/SJQSurajpur Road 06:26-06:28-2m12429.935543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#29/--/KJZKaronjiX 06:38-06:40-2m12435.652533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#30/--/BSPRBishrampur 06:55-07:00-5m12448.543560mSECRBishrampur-497226 Distt.Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#31/--/KLPGKamalpurgram 07:08-07:10-2m--2454.316550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:5013.4
#32/--/ABKPAmbikapur• 08:00--12467.6-615mSECRChhattisgarh 497001, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.