Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115822-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192771-0

04407/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare AC SF Special
     दुर्ग - दिल्ली हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

BYT/Bhatapara --> SGO/Saugor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will consist of 4 AC two Tier coach , 8 AC three tier ciach & 2 power generator car Total - 14 coach
Mon Sep 18, 2017 (04:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 A3
 13
 H1
 14
EOG
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatapara and Saugor.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:42
Platform# 3
S      
BYT/Bhatapara 
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# 1
S      
SGO/Saugor 

7 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhatapara and Saugor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction -07:05-11-107.474 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 07:40-07:45-5m61-64.270297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.2
#3/==/BYT»Bhatapara» 08:40-08:42-2m310.041273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0846.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 09:50-10:10-20m7146.666272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:33101.8
#5%==%PNDPendra Road 11:43-11:45-2m31148.472621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 12:27-12:29-2m31198.756489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.8
#7/==/SDLShahdol 13:13-13:15-2m21239.571467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria 14:12-14:14-2m21306.743468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2158.7
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara 15:35-15:45-10m2,31365.582 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:20109.2
#10/==/DMODamoh 17:05-17:10-5m11474.777365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#11/==/SGOSaugor 18:10-18:15-5m11551.765519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:40-21:45-5m41774.860 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:45403.4
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:30--4,521178.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.