Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18215/Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
(دررگ - جموں توي ایکسپریس ( ویا امرتسر     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)

TLD/Tilda --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
राधा स्वामी सत्संग व्यास गुरु दर्शन कार्यक्रम में देश के कोने-कोने से आने वाले भक्तों की सुविधा के लिए दुर्ग-जम्मूतवी-दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस को तिल्दा में 2 मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जाएगा। क्योंकि इस दौरान यहां आने वाले यात्रियों भारी भीड़ रहेगी। ट्रेन नंबर 18215 दुर्ग-जम्मूतवी एक्सप्रेस 14 मार्च की सुबह 10.18...
more...
बजे पहुंचेगी, फिर 2 मिनट रुकने के बाद वह 10.20 बजे रवाना हो जाएगी
Sun Mar 11, 2018 (03:53PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 11 2018 (15:52) by So Far So Good^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
AB2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tilda and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 35h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1861 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:20
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
   W   
TLD/Tilda 
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

23 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Tilda and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction -09:00+041-75.260 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 09:35+909:40+95m51-38.160297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#3/==/TLD»Tilda» 10:18+2110:20+212m--10.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#4/==/BYTBhatapara 10:38+1110:40+112m3126.146273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0549.5
#5/==/USLUslapur 11:45+411:55+410m2175.662278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:3093.2
#6%==%PNDPendra Road 13:25+1713:27+182m21168.970621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.4
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction 14:10+2414:15+235m31219.254489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#8/==/SDLShahdolX 15:00+2315:05+245m21260.043467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55126.0
#9/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 18:00+318:10+310m31386.084 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#10/==/DMODamoh 19:28+1419:30+142m11495.171365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#11/==/SGOSaugor 20:35+2220:40+225m21572.272519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5870.1
#12/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 21:38+2021:40+242m11642.355421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48153.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:28+300:38+510m42795.379 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO 01:52+1501:57+155m22892.858213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.2
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:00+604:05+85m221010.962173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#16/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:15+1707:50+1335m521205.967216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2089.8
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction 09:10+2309:12+232m321295.853235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations02:03109.4
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:15+1711:20+175m721405.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:45+1811:47+182m121433.169274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1585.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:02+2413:07+275m221518.859 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:05+2414:10+245m121575.870239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:41+2414:43+242m121612.149237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.3
#23/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 15:35+1616:00+3025m221654.341230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.7
#24%--%BATBatala Junction 16:56+2516:58+312m121693.060245mNRBatala, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3332.7
#25%--%GSPGurdaspur 17:31+3317:33+332m221725.737266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5735.4
#26/--/PTKPathankot Junction 18:30+3518:55+2925m321761.237331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:4099.6
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi 21:35+19-321860.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.