Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594072-0

18426/Durg - Puri Express
     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (10h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR; Train no18426 is rescheduled...
more...
to depart Durg at 17:40(05:40pm)hrs instead of 16:10(04:10pm)hrs on 02/05/2017, 18:10(06:10pm)hrs on 04/05/2017 & 19:40(07:40pm)hrs on07/05/2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:31PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:47) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Puri is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -16:10+5310.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 16:21+016:23+02m--18.946311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:00+617:15+815m5137.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#4!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 18:03+3918:05+392m--190.680302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#5!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:28+4718:30+482m--1121.263361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#6!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:50+5118:52+522m--1142.233325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#7!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 19:13+4319:15+442m--1153.888343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#8!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 19:35+5119:37+512m--1183.342337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#9%==%KBJKantabanjiX 20:10+4020:15+415m11206.557304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#10%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:50+4621:15+5625m--1239.966212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#11%--%BUDMBadmal 21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m--1259.887209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.6
#12%--%BLGRBolangir 22:05+1:0922:10+1:115m191303.478185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.8
#13%--%DJXDungripali 22:43+1:1822:45+1:192m--1346.286164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.3
#14%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+1:2222:57+1:232m--1360.589177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road 23:10+1:2823:15+1:305m--1379.739184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 00:20+1:1400:30+1:1510m12422.121160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 00:35+000:37+02m--2423.974161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#18!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 01:33+1:2201:35+1:232m--2493.393141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.3
#19!%%!%BONABoindaX 02:05+1:3602:07+1:372m--2539.723291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#20/==/ANGLAngul 03:50+3903:52+412m12578.856119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road 04:05+4504:06+451m--2591.12572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#22/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 04:20+4804:45+4225m--2596.96587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:33+5705:35+562m22649.06961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:30+1:1306:35+1:135m42706.44228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/MCSMancheswarX 07:05+1:2507:07+1:252m--2727.43130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:20+1:1307:25+1:125m42734.13839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:55+1:0908:00+1:105m32753.23825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.8
#28/==/PURIPuri• 09:10+58-32797.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.