Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2202617-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1594072-0


18426/Durg - Puri Express
     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (10h 54m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR; Train no18426 is rescheduled...
more...
to depart Durg at 17:40(05:40pm)hrs instead of 16:10(04:10pm)hrs on 02/05/2017, 18:10(06:10pm)hrs on 04/05/2017 & 19:40(07:40pm)hrs on07/05/2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:31PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2018 (15:43) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Puri is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -16:10+1310.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:21+216:23+22m--18.946311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:00+817:15+515m6137.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#4%==%MSMDMahasamund 18:03+3218:05+332m--190.680302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#5!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:28+4218:30+432m--1121.263361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#6!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:50+4418:52+442m--1142.333325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#7!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 19:13+3419:15+342m--1153.989343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#8!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 19:35+3919:37+392m--1183.460336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#9!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 20:00+4020:05+425m11206.667304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#10%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:35+5721:05+1:0030m--1239.966213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#11%--%BUDMBadmal 21:23+1:0621:25+1:062m--1259.874209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#12%--%BLGRBolangir 22:00+1:0722:05+1:135m191303.268185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3842.8
#13%--%DJXDungripali 22:43+1:1722:45+1:182m--1346.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.3
#14%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+1:2122:57+1:222m--1360.389177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road 23:10+1:2523:15+1:265m--1379.539184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 00:20+1:0400:30+1:0410m12422.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 00:35+1:0400:37+1:032m--2423.774161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#18!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 01:33+1:1001:35+1:112m--2493.293141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.3
#19%==%BONABoindaX 02:05+1:1202:07+1:122m--2539.523291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#20%==%ANGLAngul 03:50+3103:52+312m12578.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road 04:05+3204:06+331m--2590.92572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#22/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 04:20+3404:45+3125m--2596.85787mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5552.3
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:40+4005:42+402m22649.16361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.4
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+5606:45+565m42706.54728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#25/==/MCSMancheswarX 07:12+5907:14+592m--2727.52530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.7
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 07:30+5507:35+565m42734.24639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 08:00+5408:05+545m32753.34025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#28/==/PURIPuri• 09:10+42-32797.1-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.