Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18401/Dwarka Express (PT)
ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> DWK/Dwarka

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Puri at 10:25 hrs instead of 09:25 hrs on 08.04.18. ▶2 CC Patterns Exist as it has 2 Rakes & RSA. One is updated here. Pls Confirm at Stn. ▶Last SLR is reserved only for ladies. ( according to the CC mentioned below as it has 2...
more...
Rakes )
Sun Apr 08, 2018 (10:18AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:02) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Dwarka.
Travel Time: 38h 17m    25 halts    Distance: 1989 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:13
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
S      
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DWK/Dwarka 

25 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Dwarka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -09:25+921-759.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 09:43+1009:45+92m--1-742.65510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 10:15+710:40+1125m41-715.289 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaonX 11:28+2111:30+212m--1-644.2919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:06+2512:08+252m--1-589.57635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:25+2812:30+285m21-568.05126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#7/==/PSAPalasa 13:58+714:00+112m--1-493.68328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road 14:53+2014:55+202m--1-420.67634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 15:50+1815:55+185m--1-351.15266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 17:05+1417:35+1030m31-289.93511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:32+918:33+91m21-256.98531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23117.5
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:56+2119:57+241m31-139.452 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:55+2221:00+205m11-89.37423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#14/==/EE»Eluru» 22:12+2922:13+301m310.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:01+700:15+814m5259.67626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43207.8
#16/==/WLWarangal 02:58+2403:00+242m22267.440271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:31101.2
#17/==/RDMRamagundam 05:31-705:32+21m12368.769170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#18/==/MCIManchiryal 05:44+605:45+71m12382.571159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:34+706:35+81m12440.844184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#20/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10-808:20+210m--2510.746185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#21/==/CDChandrapur 08:38+208:40+22m22524.449194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27118.9
#22/--/WRWardha JunctionX 11:07-311:10+23m12643.249288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.2
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction 13:07+213:10+93m12738.479 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10+514:15+65m12817.477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX 14:44+714:45+81m12854.584281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:22+1315:25+123m12906.554251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.5
#27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20+1016:30+1110m1,22956.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.1
#28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:22-617:25+43m22980.150212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0654.7
#29/==/ANAmalner 18:31-618:33+12m121034.870186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.3
#30/==/NDBNandurbar 19:55+1520:00+165m121130.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.8
#31/==/STSuratX 23:25+123:35+010m121290.96918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28-201:33+15m431420.65637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4799.1
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:20-303:40+220m531519.76551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.2
#34%==%VGViramgam Junction 04:40+204:42+22m131584.96429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#35|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 05:43+305:45+62m131650.35272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:15116.1
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction 08:00+4108:10+4310m131766.459126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa 09:27+4309:34+517m231842.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#38|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:46+5309:51+595m131850.94512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia 11:04+4511:06+452m131905.36046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka 12:30+3212:35+335m231989.42314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#41|--|OKHAOkha 13:50+11-132018.4-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.