Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2392866-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
English
Entry# 2392866-0


18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (19h 40m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (18:54) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Puri.
Travel Time: 49h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 2777 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -08:30+0110.0674mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:56-108:58+22m1129.06314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX 10:18-310:20+32m21113.04246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 11:38-211:40+22m21167.43412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:55-111:57+42m11176.05515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:20+013:30+010m11251.968126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 15:12+315:14+102m21368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3965.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:53-316:55+92m21433.55629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:05+318:40+135m--1498.65351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5298.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:32+220:37+25m11597.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 22:20+222:30+210m21727.16018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#12/==/NDBNandurbar 01:10+801:20+710m--2887.958203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3895.4
#13/==/ANAmalner 02:58+303:00+22m12983.255187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#14/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:00+204:05+25m321037.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+304:40+310m621062.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+505:28+52m--21111.582251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaonX 06:06+506:08+52m221163.582281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+606:40+65m221200.662284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:57+408:06+59m221279.587 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0695.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 09:12+509:15+53m121374.758288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 11:17+2311:20+233m121493.621194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 12:00+1812:10+2010m--21507.3110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 12:48+2312:50+232m221577.173184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal 13:38+2313:40+232m221635.583159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+2413:52+232m221649.360170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal 15:33+2115:38+215m121750.560271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:27207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+2119:25+2020m--21958.38026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluru 20:10+2120:12+212m222018.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2489.3
#29/--/RJYRajahmundryX 21:36+2221:38+232m322107.38123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:15+2422:17+242m122157.47717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:31117.5
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:48+2223:50+222m322274.91531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:00+1602:20+1720m332307.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 03:15+1903:20+195m--32369.17966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:13+1804:15+182m--32438.65834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 05:30+1505:32+162m--32511.57128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:35+1606:40+165m132586.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 06:55+1606:57+162m--32607.48235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX 07:37+1707:39+192m--32662.1509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05+1709:30+1425m732733.27225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:53+1409:55+142m--32760.63910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 10:20+15-132777.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.