Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18402/Dwarka Express (PT)
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (18:54) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 18h 47m    14 halts    Distance: 1085 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:50
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Arrives @ 07:37 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BALU/Balugaon 

14 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -08:30+011-1577.2674mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:56+308:58+52m11-1548.26314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX 10:18-410:20+142m21-1464.14246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 11:38+611:40+162m21-1409.73412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:55+1511:57+232m11-1401.25515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:20+1813:30+1810m11-1325.268126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 15:12+2315:14+232m21-1209.24072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3965.5
#8%==%VGViramgam Junction 16:53-616:55+22m21-1143.75629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:05+218:40+435m--1-1078.55351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5298.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:32+320:37+45m11-979.87637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 22:20+622:30+710m21-850.16018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#12/==/NDBNandurbar 01:10-901:20+010m--2-689.358203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3895.3
#13/==/ANAmalner 02:58-303:00+02m12-594.055186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#14/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:00+304:05+115m32-539.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+1604:40+1810m62-515.265209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+1905:28+192m--2-465.782251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaonX 06:06+2006:08+202m22-413.782281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2206:40+215m22-376.662284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction 07:57+1708:06+229m22-297.687 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0695.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 09:12+2909:15+303m12-202.458288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 11:17+1211:20+193m12-83.521194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 12:00+112:10+1010m--2-69.8110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#23/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar» 12:48+3012:50+292m220.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal 13:38+3713:40+372m2258.483159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+4013:52+402m2272.260170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal 15:33+3515:38+335m12173.460271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:27207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+2019:25+2120m--2381.28026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluru 20:10+2920:12+282m22440.86418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2489.3
#29/--/RJYRajahmundry 21:36+2721:38+292m32530.18123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:15+3522:17+352m12580.277 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:31117.5
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:48+2923:50+332m32697.71531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:00-502:20+220m33730.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 03:15+603:20+55m--3791.97966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:13+104:15+42m--3861.45834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 05:30-505:32+02m--3934.47128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:35+006:40+35m131008.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 06:55+806:57+82m--31030.38235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX 07:37+907:39+92m--31085.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05+309:30+225m731156.072 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:53+309:55+22m--31183.53910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#41/==/PURIPuri 10:20+6-131199.8-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.