Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> SPT/Sompeta

Refresh Live Status (5m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed DVD/Duvvada @ 05:12 35m late
Saturday Departure: Departed SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 19:17 2h 2m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED on 19/11/2017. ➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled suitably in the section on 09.11.17. ➡ Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 10-15 minutes in the section on 11.11.17
Mon Nov
...
more...
06, 2017 (08:59PM)
News Entry# 2228011
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (18:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; Runs with 5 Combined Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Sompeta.
Travel Time: 6h 16m    16 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 23:31
(Avg 59m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SPT/Sompeta 

16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Sompeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+0221-293.56610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+812:40+112m41-235.35710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:53+1212:55+152m21-223.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+413:52+75m11-178.57342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+2514:23+242m--1-143.17724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+2314:50+241m31-109.96516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+2215:10+232m21-90.34615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO 15:23+2015:25+202m41-80.35412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1515:50+145m21-62.48720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+916:15+92m21-29.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1016:30+102m21-14.32017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHC»Bhadrak» 17:13-417:15+32m310.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 17:38+717:39+71m3132.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+717:46+71m2138.74930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+817:54+102m3143.68136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2736.6
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalXO 18:21+1518:22+151m2180.26438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:55+2619:00+265m31115.72628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#18/==/BRAGBarang Junction 19:27+1619:28+171m21127.4136 ECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0715.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 19:35+3819:40+415m61143.333 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:15+3420:35+3320m81162.475 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 20:56+3720:57+401m21188.87821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 21:10+4721:11+521m31205.88310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:31+5921:33+1:042m21233.4629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:40+1:0021:42+1:072m31240.74325mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 21:56+1:0421:58+1:042m31250.77713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.5
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:27+1:0622:29+1:062m21288.26135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 22:50+1:0222:55+1:005m3,41309.67026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:16+5923:18+592m21334.18322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:31+5923:32+591m--1352.13847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+5700:25+572m--2384.17728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+5900:47+592m--2409.97913mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:23+1:0501:25+1:102m--2457.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:53+1:1001:55+1:102m12495.662103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 02:25+1:0702:30+1:085m--2526.57566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m--2561.67256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalamX 03:15+1:1103:17+1:102m12579.51727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:288.2
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:0704:05+1:1820m22587.73411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+1:1704:37+1:192m12604.94346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+1:1505:00+1:151m22620.87531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:1705:20+1:221m12644.66122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuniX 05:59+1:1806:00+1:181m12684.611225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:2406:10+1:241m12701.37828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:2506:30+1:251m22726.15218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:2506:45+1:261m32738.263 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:2207:15+1:221m--2768.52718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:00+1:0608:02+1:092m12788.36123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:1908:25+1:201m22810.88518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:2208:40+1:241m32830.69918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru 09:09+1:3709:10+1:381m32878.33418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+1:0511:15+1:0220m52937.98226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:28+1:3112:30+1:332m221038.265118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4447.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:14+1:3213:15+1:321m221085.668198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:2414:10+1:252m221145.734271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 14:28+1:2514:30+1:252m221155.953 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5448.1
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:24+1:1915:25+1:191m121204.071382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#56/==/ALERAler 15:37+1:2215:38+1:231m221218.372368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:57+1:2615:58+1:261m121241.139455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1246.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 17:10+1:0717:15+1:155m521287.614539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+1:06-521296.8-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.