Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2380200-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2586861-0


18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

PSA/Palasa --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BLS/Balasore @ 16:47 57m late
Thursday Departure: Departed ALER/Aler @ 16:20 42m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 18:07 52m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED on 19/11/2017. ➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled suitably in the section on 09.11.17. ➡ Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 10-15 minutes in the section on 11.11.17
Mon Nov
...
more...
06, 2017 (08:59PM)
News Entry# 2228011
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (18:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; Runs with 5 Combined Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Tuni.
Travel Time: 5h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:25
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 05:59
(Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TUNI/Tuni 

10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+0221-677.66610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+812:40+112m41-619.45710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:53+1212:55+152m21-607.1519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+413:52+75m11-562.67342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+2514:23+242m--1-527.17724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+2314:50+241m31-493.96516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+2215:10+232m21-474.44615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO 15:23+2015:25+202m41-464.45412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1515:50+145m21-446.58720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+916:15+92m21-413.16817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1016:30+102m21-398.32017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13-417:15+32m31-384.18322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 17:38+717:39+71m31-352.16727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+717:46+71m21-345.44930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+817:54+102m31-340.58136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2736.6
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalXO 18:21+1518:22+151m21-303.96438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:55+2619:00+265m31-268.42628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#18/==/BRAGBarang Junction 19:27+1619:28+171m21-256.6136 ECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0715.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 19:35+3819:40+415m61-240.833 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:15+3420:35+3320m81-221.775 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 20:56+3720:57+401m21-195.37821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 21:10+4721:11+521m31-178.38310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:31+5921:33+1:042m21-150.6629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:40+1:0021:42+1:072m31-143.44325mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 21:56+1:0421:58+1:042m31-133.47713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.5
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:27+1:0622:29+1:062m21-95.96135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 22:50+1:0222:55+1:005m3,41-74.47026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:16+5923:18+592m21-49.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:31+5923:32+591m--1-32.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#30/==/PSA»Palasa» 00:23+5700:25+572m--20.07728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+5900:47+592m--225.87913mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:23+1:0501:25+1:102m--272.98334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:53+1:1001:55+1:102m12111.662103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 02:25+1:0702:30+1:085m--2142.57566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m--2177.57256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalamX 03:15+1:1103:17+1:102m12195.51727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:288.2
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:0704:05+1:1820m22203.63411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+1:1704:37+1:192m12220.84346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+1:1505:00+1:151m22236.77531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:1705:20+1:221m12260.56122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuniX 05:59+1:1806:00+1:181m12300.511225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:2406:10+1:241m12317.27828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:2506:30+1:251m22342.05218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:2506:45+1:261m32354.163 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:2207:15+1:221m--2384.42718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:00+1:0608:02+1:092m12404.36123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:1908:25+1:201m22426.78518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:2208:40+1:241m32446.59918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru 09:09+1:3709:10+1:381m32494.23418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+1:0511:15+1:0220m52553.88226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:28+1:3112:30+1:332m22654.165118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4447.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:14+1:3213:15+1:321m22701.568198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:2414:10+1:252m22761.634271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 14:28+1:2514:30+1:252m22771.853 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5448.1
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:24+1:1915:25+1:191m12820.071382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#56/==/ALERAler 15:37+1:2215:38+1:231m22834.272368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:57+1:2615:58+1:261m12857.139455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1246.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 17:10+1:0717:15+1:155m52903.514539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+1:06-52912.8-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.