Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14796/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 2m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived BNW/Bhiwani Junction @ 23:20 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• Cancelled from 17/03/2018 to 25/03/2018 due to block in Dappar - Chandigarh section • Runs combined with Himalayan Queen Express till Panipat. Coaches detached at PNP
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (07:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Runs combined with Himalayan Queen express till Panipat. Coaches detached at PNP.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Bhiwani Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:40
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 23:20
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Bhiwani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka -16:55-21-178.862658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 17:10-17:12-2m11-163.437381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh JunctionX 17:27-17:35-8m21-154.182 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#4/==/DKTDhulkot 18:02-18:04-2m21-117.330277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:20-18:30-10m11-109.466276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 18:48-18:50-2m11-89.666266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 19:10-19:12-2m21-67.468259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheriX 19:27-19:28-1m11-50.461253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#9/==/KUNKarnal 19:44-19:46-2m11-34.262252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.5
#10/==/GRAGharaunda 20:03-20:04-1m11-16.859246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11/==/PNP»Panipat Junction» 20:21-20:40+2719m110.040235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2718.1
#12%--%IRAIsrana 21:07+2721:08+271m--118.155235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13%--%GHNAGohana Junction 21:31+2721:33+272m--139.144225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4432.1
#14%--%ROKRohtak Junction 22:17+3722:20+373m5171.171220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#15/--/KLNKKalanaur Kalan 22:37+4222:39+432m1191.442222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#16/--/BNWBhiwani Junction 23:20+29-11120.3-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.