Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16605/Ernad Express
ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ஏர்னாடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

PAY/Payyanur --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) @ 16:30 on time
Thursday Departure: Arrived NCJ/Nagercoil Junction @ 23:50 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 16605 Mangalore-Nagercoil Ernad Express will arrive Kotikulam station at 08:19 hrs and depart at 08:20 hrs on 16th March 2018 and 17th March 2018 (Two days).
Sun Mar 11, 2018 (12:08PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea and snacks will be available by station vendors.
Updated: Mar 11 2018 (12:08) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Payyanur and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 2h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:00
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAY/Payyanur 
Arrives @ 11:20
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Payyanur and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -07:20+831-98.34916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar 07:41+1407:42+141m--1-81.36713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#3/==/KMQKumbalaX 07:57+1607:58+161m--1-64.67318mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#4/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:08+1708:10+182m11-52.46318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5/==/KQKKotikulamX 08:19+2408:20+231m--1-42.9-26mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0313.6
#6/==/KZEKanhangadXO 08:23+2508:25+252m--1-29.36212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7/==/NLENileshwar 08:34+2608:35+261m--1-20.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8/==/CHVCharvatturX 08:44+2408:45+241m--1-14.86312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#9/==/PAY»Payyanur»X 08:59+2309:00+251m210.0579mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#10/==/VAPMValapattanam 09:28+2009:30+192m--126.8419mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#11/==/CANKannur Main 09:40+2009:45+205m3133.75416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#12/==/TLYThalassery 10:08+1610:10+172m2154.4629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#13/==/MAHEMahe 10:19+1710:20+181m2163.65517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#14/==/BDJVadakara 10:34+1510:35+161m1176.44210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.7
#15/==/PYOLPayyoli 10:49+1610:50+161m1186.2-12mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0412.2
#16/==/QLDKoyilandyX 10:54+2210:55+271m--198.45817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:20+4211:25+445m11122.74311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok 11:39+4411:40+451m--1132.76815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#19/==/VLIVallikunnuX 11:49+4311:50+431m--1142.910013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi 11:53+5311:55+542m--1147.96917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#21/==/TATanurX 12:02+5712:03+571m--1155.99611mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#22/==/TIRTirurX 12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m31164.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram 12:23+1:0512:25+1:062m21179.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#24/==/PTBPattambiO 12:44+1:0512:45+1:061m21197.41724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#25/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 13:25+4213:35+4410m31209.03326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#26/==/TCRThrissur X 14:35+3014:37+312m11242.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy 15:09+3215:10+331m11271.96412mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#28/==/AWYAluva X 15:33+3915:35+402m11296.52314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.5
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 16:25+3116:30+365m41316.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#30/--/TUVRTuravur 16:52+5216:53+521m21339.4547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/--/SRTLCherthala X 17:04+5317:05+551m21349.4309mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4723.9
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha 17:52+3517:55+383m11373.3818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#33/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 18:04+4118:05+441m11385.5547mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#34%==%HADHarippad 18:25+4518:26+451m21403.3569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:40+4818:42+482m--1416.56311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#36/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 18:55+5018:56+521m--1430.14213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction 19:35+4719:40+475m11457.46816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 20:01+5720:02+571m--1481.03657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0840.9
#39/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 21:10+3021:15+365m31521.95212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#40/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 21:35+4321:36+431m--1539.11629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:2020.8
#41/--/KZTKulitturai 22:56+322:57+321m--1559.911023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1833.1
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 23:15+18---1593.0- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.