Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16606/Ernad Express
ஏர்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி/ ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> TLY/Thalassery

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed NLE/Nileshwar @ 16:33 1h 38m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 17:30 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 16606 Nagercoil-Mangalore Ernad Express will arrive Kotikulam station at 15:19 hrs and depart at 15:20 hrs on 16th March 2018 (One day) in connection with “Bharani Mahotsavam” at Palakunnu Shri Bhagavathy Temple.
Sun Mar 11, 2018 (12:09PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 11 2018 (12:10) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thalassery.
Travel Time: 9h 49m    26 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:35
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Arrives @ 13:24
(Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLY/Thalassery 

26 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -02:00+911-71.164 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#2/--/KZTKulitturai 02:31+1302:32+141m--1-38.04523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 03:00+703:01+101m--1-17.23629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#4/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central » 03:30+703:35+115m210.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:11+1804:12+181m1140.96257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction XO 04:35+2504:38+283m2164.65316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3127.3
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 05:09+3605:10+361m--191.83913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 05:31+3205:33+322m21105.46611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#9%==%HADHarippad 05:45+3505:46+401m11118.6729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 06:01+4706:02+481m11136.5327mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha X 06:25+3806:28+413m11148.7658mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#12/--/SRTLCherthala X 06:50+4206:51+431m21172.5439mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur 07:05+4107:06+421m11182.5417mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3423.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 07:40+3507:50+3210m11205.9393mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3019.5
#15/==/AWYAluva X 08:20+3308:22+332m31225.46414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#16/==/CKIChalakkudyX 08:45+4008:46+421m21250.04112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4429.9
#17/==/TCRThrissur X 09:30+4209:33+423m21279.9543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.1
#18/--/SRRShoranur JunctionXO 10:10+5410:20+1:0510m31313.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#19/==/PTBPattambi 10:33+1:0910:35+1:082m11324.55824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#20/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 10:54+1:0710:55+1:091m11342.96917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#21/==/TIRTirur 11:08+1:1211:10+1:122m11358.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur 11:19+1:1311:20+1:141m--1366.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:29+1:1411:30+1:151m--1374.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnuX 11:34+1:1511:35+1:151m--1379.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#25/==/FKFerok 11:54+1:1011:55+1:121m--1389.24015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main 12:10+1:1412:15+1:175m41399.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:34+1:2912:35+1:301m11423.5-17mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0412.2
#28/==/PYOLPayyoli 12:39+1:3012:40+1:301m21435.83112mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#29/==/BDJVadakaraX 12:59+1:3413:00+1:361m21445.58610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#30/==/MAHEMahe 13:09+1:3913:10+1:401m11458.34017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#31/==/TLYThalassery 13:24+1:3813:25+1:401m11467.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#32/==/CANKannur Main 13:55+1:3214:00+1:335m31488.25216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam 14:08+1:3414:10+1:332m21495.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#34/==/PAYPayyanur 14:28+1:3514:30+1:352m11521.9689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#35/==/CHVCharvatturX 14:43+1:3714:45+1:372m11536.73512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#36/==/NLENileshwarX 14:54+1:3914:55+1:401m11542.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#37/==/KZEKanhangad 15:09+1:3615:10+1:371m21551.29112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#38/==/KQKKotikulamX 15:19+1:3715:20+1:371m--1564.94126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#39/==/KGQKasaragod 15:34+1:3115:35+1:321m21574.38218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#40/==/KMQKumbala 15:44+1:3315:45+1:331m21586.67118mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#41/==/MJSManjeshwarX 15:59+1:3616:00+1:371m11603.21713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#42/--/MAQMangaluru Central 17:00+1:12-1,31620.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.