Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56303/Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം ആലപ്പുഴ പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - आलप्पुष़ा पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:36) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -15:40+11610.0463mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2/--/KUMMKumbalamX 15:50+1815:51+241m117.7446mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#3/--/ARORAroor Halt 15:58+2415:59+241m1112.8667mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#4/--/EZPEzhuppunna 16:04+2416:05+241m1118.3629mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/--/TUVRTuravur 16:10+2716:11+281m2123.4557mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/--/VAYVayalar 16:15+2816:16+281m1127.1768mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai)X 16:21+3216:22+331m2133.4719mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8/--/TRVZTiruvizha 16:27+3316:28+331m1139.35111mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#9/--/MAKMMararikkulam 16:34+3416:35+341m1144.44010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#10/--/KAVRKalavur HaltX 16:40+3416:41+341m1147.8659mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#11/--/TMPYTumboli 16:46+3416:47+341m1153.2910mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 17:15+14-1157.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.