Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0166/Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special
എറണാകുളം ദാദർ സമ്മർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एर्नाकुलम दादर समर स्पेशल

KKW/Kankavali --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kankavali and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 31m    4 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# --
     F 
KKW/Kankavali 
Arrives @ 01:31 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kankavali and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction -23:20-11-853.4513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#2/==/AWYAluva 23:43-23:45-2m--1-833.95514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur 00:45-00:50-5m22-779.4403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--2-746.36426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#5/==/KTUKuttippuram 02:13-02:15-2m--2-716.45017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#6/==/TIRTirur 02:33-02:35-2m--2-701.4419mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0041.2
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main 03:35-03:40-5m--2-660.16511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#8/==/BDJVadakara 04:23-04:25-2m--2-613.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#9/==/TLYThalassery 04:43-04:45-2m--2-591.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#10/==/CANKannur Main 05:20-05:25-5m--2-571.16516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3133.7
#11/==/PAYPayyanur 05:56-05:58-2m--2-537.4599mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#12/==/KZEKanhangad 06:28-06:30-2m--2-508.16012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 06:53-06:55-2m--2-485.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 08:05-08:15-10m--2-437.83324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3720.6
#15%--%SLSurathkal 08:52-08:54-2m--2-417.38722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#16%--%UDUdupi 09:23-09:25-2m--2-375.46018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:30-10:32-2m12-309.95710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal 10:48-10:50-2m--2-294.85615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar 11:34-11:35-1m--2-253.8494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#20%--%KTKumta 11:52-11:54-2m--2-240.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2727.1
#21%--%ANKLAnkola 12:21-12:23-2m12-212.95119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar 12:56-12:58-2m--2-184.82711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:1260.2
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--2-124.7419mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4228.7
#24%--%KRMIKarmali 16:02-16:04-2m--2-96.0586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#25%--%THVMThivim 16:22-16:24-2m--2-78.55523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#26%--%PERNPernem 16:36-16:38-2m--2-67.65018mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 17:00-17:02-2m--2-49.16940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#28%--%KUDLKudal 17:20-17:22-2m--2-28.34722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3628.3
#29%--%KKW»Kankavali» 17:58-18:00-2m--20.05847mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:55111.5
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 19:55-20:00-5m--2111.560132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#31%--%CHIChiplun 21:15-21:17-2m--2186.93411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5329.6
#32%--%KHEDKhed 22:10-22:12-2m--2216.54627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0898.4
#33%==%ROHARoha 00:20-00:25-5m--3314.96810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0674.8
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 01:31-01:36-5m--3389.716 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0132.9
#35/==/TNAThane 03:37-03:40-3m--3422.62711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5524.3
#36/==/DRDadar Central 04:35----3446.9-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.