Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56376/Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം ഗുരുവായൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - गुरूवायूर पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (6h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:01) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -19:40+20210.0263mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 19:46+3119:48+312m112.6369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyXO 19:58+3419:59+341m--18.6468mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:13+3420:15+342m3119.53214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#5/==/CWRChovvaraO 20:21+3420:22+341m--122.78912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 20:26+3620:27+371m--128.67217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#7/==/KUCKarukkutty 20:31+3920:32+391m--133.56822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 20:36+3920:37+391m--138.07615mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 20:40+3920:41+391m2141.73612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#10/==/CKIChalakkudy 20:45+4020:46+411m2144.14612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#11/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 20:54+4220:55+431m--150.25618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#12/==/NYINellayiX 21:02+4321:03+431m--156.77613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/PUKPudukkadX 21:06+4721:07+471m--160.54213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/OLROllur 21:17+4921:18+491m--167.53216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:30+4521:32+452m2174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#16/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 21:35+4821:36+481m2176.42513mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4920.8
#17/--/GUVGuruvayur• 22:25+27---197.2-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.