Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02060/Ernakulam Jn. – Pune special
എറണാകുളം. പുണെ സവിശേഷ     एर्नाकुलम जं। पुणे विशेष

KGQ/Kasaragod --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over
Mon Jan 12, 2015 (12:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasaragod and Mangaluru Junction .
Travel Time: 0h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# --
      S
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# --
      S
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction -05:15---1-368.4723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur 06:17-06:20-3m--1-294.4363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:15-07:20-5m--1-261.46326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/TIRTirur 08:03-08:05-2m--1-216.4499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 08:55-09:00-5m--1-175.18511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#6/==/TLYThalassery 09:48-09:50-2m--1-106.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main 10:20-10:25-5m--1-86.18216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#8/==/KGQ»Kasaragod» 11:28-11:30-2m--10.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 12:25-12:40-15m--147.15524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0862.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 13:48-13:50-2m--1109.68218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.6
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 16:10-16:12-2m--1300.16211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 17:10-17:20-10m--1360.3669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#13%--%KRMIKarmali 17:46-17:48-2m--1389.0706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali 19:10-19:12-2m--1485.07647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:28111.5
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 20:40-20:45-5m--1596.456132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2175.4
#16%--%CHIChiplun 22:06-22:08-2m--1671.83311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:52128.0
#17%==%ROHARoha 02:00-02:05-5m--2799.95310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#18%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2874.725 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1556.1
#19/==/LNLLonavala 05:50-05:53-3m--2930.850623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1763.7
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:10----2994.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.