Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982571-0

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (15:58) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 5h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

14 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -06:45+1110.053 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 07:07+607:09+62m3119.56114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 07:18+807:19+91m--128.66217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy 07:34+1107:35+111m2144.14612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:43+1307:44+131m--150.26818mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 08:05+1808:07+182m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 08:50+1508:55+165m--1107.16226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/KTUKuttippuramX 09:24+1809:25+181m11137.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/TIRTirur 09:39+2009:40+211m11152.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TATanurX 09:49+2009:50+211m11160.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#11/==/PGIParappanangadiX 09:59+2110:00+211m--1168.13817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4025.1
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 10:40+810:45+115m41193.38211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3446.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 11:19+2511:20+271m21239.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/MAHEMahe 11:29+3011:30+311m11252.44017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#15/==/TLYThalassery 11:44+2911:45+301m11261.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 12:30+11-31282.3-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.