Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56391/Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कोल्लम पैसेंजर (कोट्टयम से होकर)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (7h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:32) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -18:30+1510.0353mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.4
#2/==/TRTRThrippunithura 18:46+718:47+81m219.4795mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/KFEChottanikkara Road 18:50+018:51+01m1113.45110mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#4/==/MNTTMulanturuttiX 18:55+1418:56+141m--116.88021mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5/==/KPTMKanjiramittam 19:00-19:01-1m1122.15515mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 19:08+1719:09+181m--128.55316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7/==/VARDVaikom Road 19:16+1819:17+191m1134.7689mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#8/==/KDTYKaduturutti Halt 19:20-19:21-1m1138.12724mSRKottayam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#9/==/KRPPKuruppantharaX 19:28+2019:29+221m1141.31613mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#10%==%ETMEttumanur 19:59+420:00+81m1149.110730mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#11%==%KFQKumaranallurX 20:04-20:05-1m1156.21514mSRKottayam 686016, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#12%==%KTYMKottayamX 20:19+620:20+191m2159.72818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#13%==%CGVChingavanamX 20:36+1720:37+231m--167.04824mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14%==%CGYChanganasseryX 20:50+2420:51+241m3177.5528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:00+2621:01+261m3185.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 21:11+2621:12+261m1194.59413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#17/==/CYNCheriyanadX 21:16+021:17+01m--1100.74220mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#18/==/MVLKMavelikara 21:26+2721:27+271m31107.03812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 21:39+2421:40+241m--1114.74110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#20/==/OCROchiraX 21:49+2621:50+261m--1120.85013mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21/==/KPYKarunagappalli 21:59+2622:00+261m--1128.35213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:09+2722:10+271m--1136.15418mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#23/==/MQOMunroturuttu 22:15-22:16-1m--1140.61174mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#24/==/PRNDPerinad 22:19+3222:20+321m--1146.51824mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:309.1
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 22:50+14-41155.6-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.