Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

TLY/Thalassery --> SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 40m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived OKHA/Okha @ 17:20 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During Monsoon TT ,16338 will be partially cancelled between Hapa and Okha railways stations. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Fri Jun 09, 2017 (06:56PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:48) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalassery and Surendranagar Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 51m    31 halts    Distance: 1620 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:50
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
TLY/Thalassery 
Arrives @ 09:41 +1 night
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

31 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Thalassery and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 42m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction -20:25+111-261.7583mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.5
#2/==/AWYAluva 20:45+1020:47+102m31-242.25614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur X 21:45+2721:48+283m21-187.7353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:45+1822:50+225m61-154.64926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 23:04+2123:05+241m11-143.16124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:23+2423:25+242m11-124.74817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 23:44+2323:45+241m11-109.6549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 00:03+2000:05+202m--2-93.57017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#9/==/FKFerok 00:18+2200:20+222m--2-78.34015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main 00:35+2200:40+225m42-68.48111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:58+2601:00+262m--2-44.05717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 01:23+2501:25+262m22-22.15810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#13/==/TLY»Thalassery» 01:48+2601:50+272m120.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main 02:15+2502:20+265m1220.76216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuramX 02:34+2502:35+251m1235.2649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:53+2402:55+242m1254.4639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17/==/KZEKanhangad 03:23+2203:25+222m--283.77712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:43+2203:45+222m22106.87118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4047.1
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 04:25+2804:35+3210m12153.92124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0020.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:35+1905:37+242m12174.55822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.8
#21%--%UDUdupiX 06:20+3006:22+332m12216.37418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 06:48+3406:50+342m12248.37714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:16+3507:18+352m12281.96010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:33+3807:35+412m--2297.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavarXO 08:14+4808:16+482m12337.9574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+3909:30+392m12406.93311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+1211:30+1510m22467.1559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:20+3112:22+322m12513.26223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1678.5
#29%--%KKWKankavali 13:38+3813:40+462m12591.84547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30111.5
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+2916:15+335m22703.260132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:08+2819:10+282m12876.14911mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.3
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+1321:25+195m62981.437 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+1722:25+172m421017.33624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai RoadO 23:10+1123:20+1010m621044.6697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+1300:06+132m231095.37016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2396.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:29+1001:30+181m231191.84712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.1
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:20+702:21+81m131230.93714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.8
#38/==/STSuratX 03:10+103:22+412m131260.78818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:56+1003:58+102m131310.67320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:04+1105:14+1210m231390.46737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:45+1405:47+142m331425.05945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0261.2
#42/==/MANManinagarO 06:49+506:50+61m131486.2850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:253.4
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+607:25+1110m131489.55951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.2
#44%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 08:31+808:33+82m131554.75829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 09:41+609:43+132m131620.25472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:09116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot Junction 11:52+1512:02+1710m331736.252126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:29+1313:30+221m231812.22415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:51+1813:52+211m131820.75412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0054.4
#49|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX 14:52+2114:53+261m131875.15846mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka 16:20+1916:21+221m231959.24014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#51|--|OKHAOkha 17:05+17-131988.2-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.