Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16309⇒22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
എറണാകുളം-പട്ന സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് (അസന്‍സോള്‍ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया असनसोल)

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Departed JSME/Jasidih Junction @ 17:25 2h 28m late
Monday Departure: Arrived PNBE/Patna Junction @ 20:15 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express Train is diverted to run via Perambur Station and will not touch Chennai Central Station w.e.f 5th March,2018
Fri Nov 03, 2017 (09:20PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 30 2018 (20:10) by Avishek Ray~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 PC
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 4h 57m    4 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:58
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road 
Arrives @ 08:55
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
MDN/Midnapore 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction -17:15+511-2019.5513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#2/==/AWYAluva 17:38+1117:40+112m31-2000.17314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur X 18:25+2718:28+273m21-1945.5523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 19:55+2520:00+265m41-1870.13981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 21:25+2721:30+275m31-1814.463416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18+3022:20+302m21-1763.960306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 23:10+2523:15+255m11-1713.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:05+3100:10+315m22-1654.070 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:53+2501:55+272m--2-1533.568404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 03:10+3403:30+4320m22-1449.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:18+5904:20+592m--2-1388.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#12/==/PERPerambur 05:30+4805:35+495m--2-1324.9568mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations05:14292.6
#13/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+1910:50+201m12-1032.36212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+1913:20+2015m52-893.87026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07148.9
#15/--/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+2915:29+302m32-744.85423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:41200.6
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:10+1019:30+1320m12-544.26111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 20:30+1520:35+155m--2-483.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#18/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:30+1421:32+142m--2-413.56034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1372.9
#19/==/PSAPalasaX 22:45+922:47+102m--2-340.68428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#20/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:40+1923:42+192m12-266.18326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#21/==/BALUBalugaon 00:37+2300:39+232m--3-189.9659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 01:45+1502:00+1615m13-118.946 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 02:25+1602:30+175m23-99.855 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:00+2103:05+215m13-72.18528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#25/==/JJKR»Jajpur Keonjhar Road»X 03:56+3303:58+332m--30.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3543.6
#26/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+005:35+42m3343.68322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#27/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+706:22+72m33106.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#28/==/JERJaleswar 07:04+1107:05+121m--3153.57116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5564.8
#29/==/HIJHijli 08:00+1308:05+155m13218.22548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#30/==/MDNMidnapore 08:55+1709:00+175m--3240.57452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.4
#31/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 09:59+1410:00+161m--3312.87274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#32/==/BQABankura JunctionX 10:25+1610:30+155m13343.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 11:30+311:45+815m13396.052192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.5
#34/--/BURNBurnpur 12:27+1412:28+191m--3432.59133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#35/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:00+1013:25+1025m--3437.569114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan 13:47+2113:49+212m33462.785182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 14:29+2514:30+261m23519.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 14:55+2814:57+292m23548.130270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2844.3
#39/==/JAJJhajha 16:25+016:30+75m--3592.494142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:3453.2
#40/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:04+1617:06+162m33645.65554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3734.2
#41/==/MKAMokama 17:43+2117:45+222m33679.88048mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:18+2818:20+282m23723.63653mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5835.2
#43/==/PNCPatna SahebO 19:18+1919:20+212m23758.84458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#44/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30+2319:32+242m33766.1655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:282.6
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction 20:00+17-103768.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.