Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47197/Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
ఫలక్‌నుమ - హైదరాబాద్ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - हैदराबाद एमएमटीएस

KCG/Kacheguda --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:10PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:06) by Incredıble¶ndıa^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:54
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 09:50
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma -08:40+71,31-7.339522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppugudaX 08:42+708:43+71m11-6.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 08:46+708:47+71m11-3.647503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 08:48+708:49+71m11-2.873499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 08:50+708:51+71m11-1.649493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 08:53+708:54+71m410.038494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX 08:57+708:58+71m111.979507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 08:59+709:00+71m113.244515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeX 09:01+709:02+71m113.933519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 09:04+609:05+61m215.025530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 09:10+1209:12+212m--17.133539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 09:15+2109:16+211m218.870522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 09:17+2109:18+211m2110.055522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/NLRDNecklace Road 09:21+2409:22+241m1112.735521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#15/==/KQDKhairatabadX 09:24+2409:25+241m1113.922523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#16/==/LKPLLakdikapul 09:28+2409:29+241m1115.04523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:211.4
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50+9-2116.4-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.