Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47154/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్‌నుమ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

KCG/Kacheguda --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:16) by Incredıble¶ndıa^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:05
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 09:07
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma -07:50+011-7.339522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppugudaX 07:52+007:53+01m11-6.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 07:56+007:57+01m11-3.647503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 07:58+007:59+01m11-2.873499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpet 08:00+008:01+01m11-1.633493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 08:04+008:05+01m110.038494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX 08:08+008:09+01m111.979507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 08:10+008:11+01m113.244515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College 08:12+008:13+01m113.965519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 08:14+008:15+01m215.025530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 08:20+008:22+52m617.133539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 08:25+608:26+61m218.870522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 08:27+608:28+61m2110.062522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:30+608:31+61m2112.066529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 08:32+608:33+61m2113.169533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 08:34+608:35+61m2114.377542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 08:37+608:38+61m2116.8140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 08:39+608:40+61m2119.258559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 08:43+608:44+61m2122.158569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX 08:47+608:48+61m2125.069590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 08:51+608:52+61m2128.57572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli 09:07+0---130.2-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.