Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47162/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్‌నుమ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

KCG/Kacheguda --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (11:28PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:21) by Incredıble¶ndıa^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:29
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 17:35
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma -16:14+811-7.339522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 16:16+816:17+81m11-6.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 16:20+816:21+81m11-3.647503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 16:22+816:23+81m11-2.873499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpet 16:24+816:25+81m11-1.633493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 16:28+816:29+81m--10.038494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 16:32+816:33+81m111.979507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 16:34+816:35+81m113.244515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeX 16:36+816:37+81m113.965519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 16:38+816:39+111m215.025530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 16:44+1416:46+242m--17.125539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#12/==/JETJames StreetX 16:50+2416:51+241m218.870522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX 16:52+2416:53+241m2110.062522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 16:55+2416:56+241m2112.066529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 16:57+2416:58+241m2113.169533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 16:59+2417:00+241m2114.377542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 17:02+2417:03+241m2116.8140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 17:04+2417:05+241m2119.2-559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 17:06+2417:07+241m2122.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX 17:08+2417:09+241m2125.069590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 17:12+2417:13+241m2128.55572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:221.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli 17:35+17---130.2-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.