Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2158794-0

12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ఫలక్‌నుమ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (10:47PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (16:58) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734.; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 3.7/5 (261 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - excellent (45)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - average (46)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (43)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between EE/Eluru and BMD/Bhimadolu
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:55+0110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.2
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet 17:09+617:10+91m1175.269323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#3%--%NLDANalgondaX 17:40+1117:41+111m11109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 18:09+1518:10+151m1,21147.560153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 19:10+619:11+81m11207.560108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1473.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 20:25+920:30+115m11281.43538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:25+1421:40+1915m51313.37826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluru 22:26+3422:27+351m21372.98718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:00+3723:01+381m21420.64218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.2
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 00:02+2300:03+251m32462.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:41+3100:42+321m12513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.4
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 03:30+003:50+320m7,82663.36111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:50+804:55+85m--2724.58366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5069.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 05:45+605:47+72m22794.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa 06:50+1006:52+112m--2866.98828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 07:26+1607:28+162m--2916.96722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapurX 07:50+1707:55+185m12941.48826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#18/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:47+2708:49+282m321017.6609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:00+2110:20+2220m221088.65725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar 10:40+2810:45+295m221107.75539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:15+4411:20+465m121135.412428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3572.2
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 11:55+1:1411:57+1:152m121207.53836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#23/==/BHCBhadrak 13:05+3913:07+392m121251.18522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 13:51+5613:53+562m321313.67620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.2
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 15:25+1:0015:30+1:025m621429.87642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#26/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 16:55+4216:56+421m421537.296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.4
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:45+44-1721544.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.