Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
In Fog
Entry# 1763506-0


13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> KRJ/Khurja Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed NAT/Nathnagar @ 06:22 6h 42m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DLI/Old Delhi Junction @ 10:01 5h 21m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
•Cancelled on every Friday between 01/12/2017 to 09/02/2018 dated 1,8,15,22,29/12/2017, 5,12,19,26/01/2018, 2,9/02/2018 •One rake has reverse CC with S9 at front and AC Coaches at back side of the rake, Please confirm at station.
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (06:10PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:55) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Khurja Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 18m    59 halts    Distance: 1380 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 02:28 +2 nights
(Avg 6h 33m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
KRJ/Khurja Junction 

59 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Khurja Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town» -19:10+22110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42+3319:52+3310m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25+3220:29+324m1153.26336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:45+3820:46+391m1169.94638mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4937.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:35+3021:45+2910m21107.66440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.5
#6%==%PPTPirpainti 22:07+3622:08+371m--1131.24153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3020.3
#7%==%CLGKahalgaon 22:38+3422:39+351m21151.55244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:05+4323:06+441m21174.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:27+3723:37+3510m11181.56650mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59+4200:01+422m21205.64444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25+4000:26+411m12223.44242mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42+4200:52+3910m12234.670 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11+4401:12+451m12256.62253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+4002:25+3710m32279.75854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 02:42+4402:43+451m22296.16747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 02:59+5303:01+542m32313.89748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:17+1:0203:19+1:022m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:34+1:0303:38+1:014m22357.79353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction 03:53+1:1403:55+1:152m--2380.96054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:07+1:1704:12+1:165m22392.94058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 04:23+1:1804:25+1:192m32400.2855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:45+1:1304:55+1:1510m52402.84957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:07+1:3205:17+1:3210m32412.59459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#24/==/BTABihta 05:28+1:4305:30+1:432m22429.87363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 05:48+1:5205:50+1:562m22451.892 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiyaX 06:04+2:0606:06+2:092m22473.25067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/BYNBanahi 06:13+2:0906:15+2:092m12479.16566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 06:23+2:1106:25+2:142m22487.77567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 06:38+2:1806:40+2:182m22503.96671mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 06:55+2:2407:00+2:215m22520.39368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#31/==/CSAChausaX 07:07+2:2607:09+2:262m12531.26468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:18+2:2707:20+2:272m22540.75869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/BWHBhadauraO 07:28+2:2707:30+2:282m22548.52169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 07:53+2:1307:55+2:132m32556.54072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:15+2:0608:17+2:072m22569.92576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4544.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:02+1:0510:17+1:0715m32613.92584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00+1:4311:10+1:5210m5,82632.067 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45+2:1611:46+2:171m--2671.23187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:09+2:1612:10+2:321m--2683.21483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37+2:2012:42+2:235m12689.54783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25+2:3913:30+2:385m--2723.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur 13:51+2:4913:52+2:541m--2747.96792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09+3:0414:13+3:054m12766.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:29+3:1614:30+3:181m--2789.26898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:58+3:2014:59+3:251m12820.91399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 15:20+3:1615:21+3:261m22825.412104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:34+3:2515:43+3:289m--2827.957104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48!==!SLWSohwalX 15:59+3:3316:00+3:361m--2843.265107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.9
#49!==!RDLRudauli 16:21+3:4116:22+3:421m12866.158109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 16:46+3:4716:47+3:511m22889.247116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4938.2
#51!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:36+3:5717:38+4:062m12927.522123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1728.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+4:1719:30+4:1435m72955.859124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:25+4:1220:27+4:132m221010.228128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05+4:2221:15+4:2810m721027.887129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51+5:2122:53+5:222m221167.185153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:32+5:3623:35+5:403m321222.557167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56+5:3723:58+5:402m321242.431164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 00:30+5:3800:38+5:468m231258.964167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:23+5:5601:28+6:015m--31306.973183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53+6:2101:58+6:215m431337.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 02:28+6:3302:31+6:323m231380.548199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:50+6:2703:52+6:272m331443.145216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:01+6:2904:03+6:292m331449.938209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14+6:2504:16+6:242m431456.916210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 04:40+6:29-1031463.5-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.