Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

BXR/Buxar --> BUP/Bariarpur

Refresh Live Status (9h 14m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BEA/Bihiya @ 01:23 6h 34m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MLDT/Malda Town @ 14:10 7h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Sunday between 03/12/2017 to 11/02/2018 dated 3,10,17,24,31/12/2017, 7,14,21,28/01/2018, 4,11/02/2018
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (06:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (08:53) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Bariarpur.
Travel Time: 7h 17m    18 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:02
(Avg 4h 50m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 01:19 +1 night
(Avg 5h 10m late)
Platform# 2
S T T S
BUP/Bariarpur 

18 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Bariarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -21:40+671-943.228219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.4
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1222:26+122m21-922.974216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:17+4523:20+483m31-860.281199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:52+5323:57+545m31-816.959191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+5500:33+525m12-786.742183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 01:42+3201:50+338m32-738.666167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:05+4202:07+452m22-722.157164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+4202:30+432m22-702.285167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:09+4603:11+472m32-646.960153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:19139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+4905:45+5515m72-507.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+1:1106:09+1:102m32-490.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+1:3107:45+1:4825m42-435.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:20+2:0808:22+2:112m--2-407.274123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14!==!DYDDaryabad 08:53+2:2108:55+2:222m--2-369.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#15!==!RDLRudauli 09:13+2:3209:15+2:362m--2-345.876109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16!==!SLWSohwal 09:33+2:4309:35+2:442m--2-323.046107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 09:55+2:5610:00+3:005m--2-307.717104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 10:09+3:0110:11+3:032m12-305.230104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 10:20+3:0510:22+3:112m1,22-300.77099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 10:49+3:2910:51+3:292m--2-268.97498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 11:09+3:3611:11+3:452m--2-246.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 11:24+4:0211:26+4:032m--2-227.76592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction 11:49+4:1711:53+4:304m--2-202.74990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:34+4:4012:40+4:476m12-169.34283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:49+4:5212:50+4:531m--2-163.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+4:5013:16+4:511m--2-151.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4439.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+4:1815:20+4:2620m82-111.723 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:08+4:4316:23+4:3915m--2-93.67184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#29/==/ZNAZamania 17:00+4:4617:02+4:462m12-49.76276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 17:15+4:4617:17+4:462m1,22-36.28072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/BWHBhadaura 17:23+4:5017:25+4:502m12-28.25869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#32/==/GMRGahmar 17:33+4:5017:35+4:512m12-20.48269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.5
#33/==/CSAChausa 17:42+4:5317:46+4:514m22-10.95968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#34/==/BXR»Buxar»X 17:57+4:5318:02+4:505m120.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#35/==/DUREDumraon 18:13+4:5518:15+4:552m1216.47571mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+4:5918:30+4:592m3232.66567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#37/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+4:5918:40+4:592m2241.25066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya 18:47+5:0018:49+5:022m1247.17667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+5:0619:11+5:035m1268.578 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#40/==/BTABihta 19:28+5:0919:30+5:092m1290.56963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#41/==/DNRDanapur 19:45+5:2219:55+5:2410m12107.82359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#42/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:20+5:2620:30+5:3010m22117.51557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 20:40+5:3020:42+5:302m42120.14055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 20:53+5:3020:55+5:302m12127.48058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 21:04+6:0121:06+5:402m--2139.3-54mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:0823.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:14+5:5221:45+5:2331m12162.67253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#47/==/BARHBarh 22:00+5:2522:02+5:262m--2180.77749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#48/==/MKAMokama 22:22+5:2722:27+5:245m12206.42748mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3917.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya 23:06+5:0823:08+5:082m12224.21747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5716.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+4:4300:10+4:455m53240.66054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:33+4:5000:34+4:501m--3263.65753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:57+4:5901:07+5:0310m13285.756 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#53%==%BUPBariarpur 01:19+5:1001:20+5:111m23296.85142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:41+5:0801:42+5:091m13314.65844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:07+5:1102:17+5:1510m--3338.84550mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#56!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:27+5:1702:28+5:191m13346.35241mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#57%==%CLGKahalgaon 02:54+5:2702:55+5:281m13368.84444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2820.4
#58%==%PPTPirpainti 03:23+5:2803:24+5:291m--3389.13453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4223.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj 04:06+5:1104:11+5:155m13412.67340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:42+5:2504:43+5:261m23450.42738mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3716.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:20+5:0905:24+5:094m23467.15436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:44+5:3105:49+5:295m23485.12830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1635.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town 07:05+4:56---3520.3-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.