Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343466-1
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2343130-0

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:11) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 141 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    61 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# --
S T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

61 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:40+5710.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1022:26+122m2120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+1:0423:17+1:063m3182.959199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+1:0600:06+1:045m32126.283191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+1:1100:33+1:095m12156.540183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+1:0401:53+1:048m32204.576167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+5802:08+1:012m22221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+1:1102:30+1:122m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+1:0503:16+1:062m32296.262153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+1:1205:45+1:1215m72435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+1:2906:09+1:292m32453.246129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+1:4807:45+1:5725m42507.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:20+2:1108:22+2:132m--2536.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14!==!DYDDaryabad 08:53+2:2008:55+2:202m--2574.277116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15!==!RDLRudauli 09:13+2:2509:15+2:252m--2597.376109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#16!==!SLWSohwal 09:33+2:3109:35+2:312m--2620.246107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 09:55+2:3110:00+2:345m--2635.417104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 10:09+2:4010:11+2:402m12638.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 10:20+2:4110:22+2:422m12642.57099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 10:49+2:4610:51+2:462m--2674.27498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 11:09+2:5311:11+2:582m--2696.58792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 11:24+3:0811:26+3:092m--2715.46592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction 11:49+3:2311:53+3:264m--2740.44990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:34+3:2712:39+3:285m12773.84283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+3:2912:50+3:282m--2780.22983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+3:2013:17+3:202m--2792.22387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+2:4815:15+2:5015m82831.42082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+2:4716:25+2:4615m--2849.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+2:4917:03+2:492m--2893.76276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+2:5017:18+2:502m1,22907.29472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+2:5317:25+2:532m--2915.17068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+2:5917:34+3:012m--2923.36268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausa 17:43+2:5717:45+2:582m--2932.55068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+2:5718:03+2:545m12943.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+3:0018:16+3:002m--2959.88070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+3:0418:30+3:042m--2975.76669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+3:0518:40+3:052m--2984.65167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya 18:47+3:0518:49+3:062m--2990.57667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+3:1019:11+3:085m121011.99463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+3:1819:27+3:182m--21033.93763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+3:1720:05+3:1610m121051.21659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.7
#42/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:42+3:0620:52+3:0710m221060.92257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59+3:0821:01+3:082m421063.53455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+3:1421:16+3:142m121070.84058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 21:34+3:1221:36+3:122m--21082.85654mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 22:01+3:1322:05+3:114m--21106.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh 22:34+2:5522:36+3:012m--21124.17049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+3:0223:03+2:595m121149.97148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+3:0323:20+3:042m--21167.62247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+2:5800:10+2:595m531184.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+3:2200:33+3:222m--31207.25752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:56+3:3201:06+3:3610m131229.16156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#53%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+3:4101:19+3:412m231240.35642mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+3:4401:40+3:462m131258.15844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+3:5302:15+3:5710m--31282.25650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+4:0302:25+4:042m131289.75941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+4:1802:50+4:212m131312.25644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+4:2803:14+4:282m--31332.63153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+4:1104:05+4:155m131356.15040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+4:0604:52+4:062m231393.82538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+3:5605:36+3:554m231410.55436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+4:0306:01+4:025m231428.63130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10+3:36---31463.7-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.