Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-2
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
In Fog
Entry# 1763506-0


13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

HRS/Hathras Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (38m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BTP/Babatpur @ 19:34 5h 23m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived MLDT/Malda Town @ 13:58 6h 53m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Sunday between 03/12/2017 to 11/02/2018 dated 3,10,17,24,31/12/2017, 7,14,21,28/01/2018, 4,11/02/2018
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (06:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (08:53) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hathras Junction and Mokama.
Travel Time: 21h 49m    42 halts    Distance: 993 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:33
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
HRS/Hathras Junction 
Arrives @ 22:22
(Avg 5h 27m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
MKA/Mokama 

42 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Hathras Junction and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -21:40+671-156.628219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.4
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1222:26+122m21-136.274216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:17+4523:20+483m31-73.581199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:52+5323:57+545m31-30.359191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#5/==/HRS»Hathras Junction»X 00:28+5500:33+525m120.042183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 01:42+3201:50+338m3248.066167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:05+4202:07+452m2264.657164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+4202:30+432m2284.485167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:09+4603:11+472m32139.860153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:19139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+4905:45+5515m72279.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+1:1106:09+1:102m32296.746128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+1:3107:45+1:4825m42351.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:20+2:0808:22+2:112m--2379.574123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14!==!DYDDaryabad 08:53+2:2108:55+2:222m--2417.777116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#15!==!RDLRudauli 09:13+2:3209:15+2:362m--2440.876109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16!==!SLWSohwal 09:33+2:4309:35+2:442m--2463.746107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 09:55+2:5610:00+3:005m--2479.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 10:09+3:0110:11+3:032m12481.530104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 10:20+3:0510:22+3:112m1,22486.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 10:49+3:2910:51+3:292m--2517.77498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 11:09+3:3611:11+3:452m--2540.08792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 11:24+4:0211:26+4:032m--2559.06592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction 11:49+4:1711:53+4:304m--2583.94990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:34+4:4012:40+4:476m12617.44283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:49+4:5212:50+4:531m--2623.72983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+4:5013:16+4:511m--2635.72387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4439.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+4:1815:20+4:2620m82674.923 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:08+4:4316:23+4:3915m--2693.07184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#29/==/ZNAZamania 17:00+4:4617:02+4:462m12737.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 17:15+4:4617:17+4:462m1,22750.58072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/BWHBhadaura 17:23+4:5017:25+4:502m12758.55869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#32/==/GMRGahmar 17:33+4:5017:35+4:512m12766.28269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.5
#33/==/CSAChausa 17:42+4:5317:46+4:514m22775.85968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 17:57+4:5318:02+4:505m12786.79068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#35/==/DUREDumraon 18:13+4:5518:15+4:552m12803.17571mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+4:5918:30+4:592m32819.26567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#37/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+4:5918:40+4:592m22827.95066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya 18:47+5:0018:49+5:022m12833.77667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+5:0619:11+5:035m12855.178 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#40/==/BTABihta 19:28+5:0919:30+5:092m12877.16963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#41/==/DNRDanapur 19:45+5:2219:55+5:2410m12894.42359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#42/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:20+5:2620:30+5:3010m22904.21557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 20:40+5:3020:42+5:302m42906.74055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 20:53+5:3020:55+5:302m12914.08058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 21:04+6:0121:06+5:402m--2926.0-54mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:0823.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:14+5:5221:45+5:2331m12949.37253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#47/==/BARHBarh 22:00+5:2522:02+5:262m--2967.37749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#48/==/MKAMokama 22:22+5:2722:27+5:245m12993.12748mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3917.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya 23:06+5:0823:08+5:082m121010.81747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5716.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+4:4300:10+4:455m531027.26054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:33+4:5000:34+4:501m--31050.35753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:57+4:5901:07+5:0310m131072.356 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#53%==%BUPBariarpur 01:19+5:1001:20+5:111m231083.55142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:41+5:0801:42+5:091m131101.35844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:07+5:1102:17+5:1510m--31125.44550mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#56!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:27+5:1702:28+5:191m131132.95241mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#57%==%CLGKahalgaon 02:54+5:2702:55+5:281m131155.44444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2820.4
#58%==%PPTPirpainti 03:23+5:2803:24+5:291m--31175.83453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4223.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj 04:06+5:1104:11+5:155m131199.37340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:42+5:2504:43+5:261m231237.02738mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3716.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:20+5:0905:24+5:094m231253.75436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:44+5:3105:49+5:295m231271.82830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1635.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town 07:05+4:56---31306.9-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.