Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1229859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2256631-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (সুলতানপুর হইয়া)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via MGS-ALD-CNB on 29/07/17 and 31/07/17 due to doubling work between BSB-LKO.
Thu Jul 27, 2017 (11:35AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:07) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction is 100 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    61 halts    Distance: 1423 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 10
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

61 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10+34--10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42+4619:52+4310m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25+4020:29+404m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44+4720:45+481m1169.94138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:40+3621:50+3710m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16+4022:17+421m--1131.24753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43+3222:44+341m21151.55244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10+3723:11+391m--1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30+4023:40+3810m--1181.57650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59+4200:01+432m21205.64444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25+4100:26+411m12223.44242mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42+4400:52+4310m12234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11+4901:12+501m32256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+4202:25+4310m42279.75854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42+4902:43+501m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02+5103:04+522m32313.87748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:24+5603:25+571m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40+5903:44+584m22357.77853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction 04:02+1:1104:03+1:121m--2381.02054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:39+5704:40+591m22392.92458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58+5505:00+562m32400.2855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:20+5105:30+5210m52402.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45+1:0005:55+1:0010m32412.58759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07+1:0806:08+1:091m--2429.87363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26+1:2006:28+1:232m22451.89263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42+1:2306:43+1:271m12473.24467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51+1:2906:52+1:301m--2479.15967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01+1:3007:02+1:351m--2488.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 07:15+1:3707:16+1:381m--2504.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30+1:4007:35+1:385m22520.38267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43+1:4007:44+1:431m--2531.25568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54+1:4207:55+1:431m--2540.56168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03+1:4208:04+1:431m--2548.64368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15+1:4108:17+1:402m32556.58172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27+1:4308:28+1:441m--2570.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05+1:0310:20+1:0815m32614.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00+1:1111:10+1:1310m82632.36782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45+1:1611:46+1:161m--2671.63187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:09+1:1012:10+1:131m--2683.63983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#40/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:20+1:1712:22+1:172m22690.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#41/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:46+1:2412:47+1:261m12717.84492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 12:58+1:2912:59+1:311m12726.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#43/==/KEPRKoiripurX 13:15+1:3213:16+1:351m12736.56597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#44/==/LBALambhua 13:32+1:4313:33+1:471m12753.84197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.9
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 14:05+1:5414:15+1:5210m12775.77698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#46/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 14:40+1:5014:41+1:561m12807.257105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#47%==%NHHNihalgarh 15:01+2:2615:03+2:282m12826.251108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#48%==%AKJAkbarGanj 15:21+2:2415:22+2:311m12841.446112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49/==/HGHHaidergarh 15:44+2:3315:45+2:361m--2858.418116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1056.8
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+1:4419:30+1:3235m62915.158124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#51/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:26+1:3620:27+1:371m--2969.528129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#52/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05+1:5521:15+1:5810m6,72987.187129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#53/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51+1:3522:53+1:372m221126.583153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#54/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:33+1:4723:35+1:542m321181.857167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#55/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56+1:5523:58+2:012m321201.731164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#56/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30+2:2100:38+2:048m231218.259167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#57/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:27+2:0401:28+1:481m2,331266.373183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#58/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53+1:5401:58+1:535m431296.687191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#59/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28+2:0302:31+2:023m231339.848199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#60/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:50+2:2503:52+2:252m331402.541216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#61/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02+2:2104:04+2:202m231409.342209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:106.9
#62/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14+2:4504:16+2:452m431416.216210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 04:40+2:24-1031422.8-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.