Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

BEA/Bihiya --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (9h 29m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed MOR/Mor @ 23:51 1h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13414 - Farakka Express will be cancelled on 12th, 14th, 17th, 19th February 2018 due to Pre NI, BNI & NI work in Sultanpur-Lucknow section
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (05:23PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (08:54) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bihiya and Mokama.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 159 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:49
(Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
BEA/Bihiya 
Arrives @ 22:22
(Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
MKA/Mokama 

9 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bihiya and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -21:40+55101-949.328219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.4
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1:0522:26+1:112m11-929.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:17+1:3823:20+1:383m31-866.381199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:52+1:4423:57+1:435m31-823.159191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+1:3900:33+1:385m12-792.842183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 01:42+1:1301:50+1:158m32-744.866167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:05+1:2302:07+1:262m22-728.257164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+1:2302:30+1:232m22-708.481167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:11+1:2803:16+1:265m32-653.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+1:2405:45+1:2815m62-513.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+1:4106:09+1:412m--2-496.146128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+1:4807:45+2:0025m42-441.754124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0356.8
#13/==/HGHHaidergarhX 08:48+2:0608:49+2:081m--2-384.827115mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#14/==/AKJAkbarGanjO 09:27+1:5109:29+1:592m12-367.622110mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/NHHNihalgarh 10:09+1:4710:11+1:532m12-352.652108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.9
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 10:33+1:5510:34+1:561m--2-333.761105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 11:05+1:5711:10+1:575m12-302.26399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#18/==/LBALambhua 11:31+2:0011:32+2:001m12-280.36997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur 11:47+2:0211:48+2:021m12-263.07197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#20/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 11:57+2:0611:58+2:061m12-252.46192mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:06+2:1412:07+2:141m12-244.37092mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#22/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:31+2:1912:35+2:194m12-216.52885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:49+2:2412:50+2:261m--2-210.03183mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:13+2:2013:16+2:193m--2-198.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4439.2
#25/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+2:3015:20+2:3420m5,82-158.823 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:08+2:4416:23+2:4315m12-140.77184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#27/==/ZNAZamania 17:00+2:5217:02+2:522m--2-96.76276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 17:15+2:5217:17+2:522m1,22-83.28072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura 17:23+2:5517:25+2:552m--2-75.35869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#30/==/GMRGahmar 17:33+2:5517:35+2:592m12-67.56469mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31/==/CSAChausa 17:44+3:0017:46+3:002m22-58.05968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX 17:57+3:0118:02+3:035m12-47.19068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#33/==/DUREDumraon 18:13+3:0618:15+3:062m12-30.77571mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+3:0718:30+3:072m32-14.56567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#35/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m22-5.95066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#36/==/BEA»Bihiya» 18:47+3:0718:49+3:082m120.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#37/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+3:1419:11+3:115m1221.478 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38/==/BTABihta 19:28+3:1619:30+3:162m1243.46963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#39/==/DNRDanapur 19:45+3:2519:55+3:2410m1,2260.72359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#40/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:20+3:2420:30+3:2410m2270.41557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 20:40+3:2520:42+3:252m4273.04055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#42/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 20:53+3:2720:55+3:272m1280.38058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 21:04+3:3421:06+3:342m--292.34054mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 21:41+3:2321:45+3:224m--2115.57253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#45/==/BARHBarh 22:00+3:2222:02+3:222m--2133.67749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#46/==/MKAMokama 22:22+3:2422:27+3:225m12159.42748mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3917.8
#47/==/BRYABarhiya 23:06+3:1023:08+3:102m--2177.11747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5716.4
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+2:5300:10+2:545m53193.56054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:33+2:5800:34+2:591m23216.65753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:57+3:0401:07+3:0810m13238.656 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#51%==%BUPBariarpur 01:19+3:1401:20+3:151m23249.75142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:41+3:1201:42+3:131m13267.55844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:07+3:1402:17+3:1510m--3291.74550mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:27+3:1702:28+3:171m13299.25241mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#55%==%CLGKahalgaon 02:54+2:4202:55+2:421m13321.74444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#56%==%PPTPirpainti 03:23+2:4103:24+2:421m--3342.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4223.5
#57%==%SBGSahibganj 04:06+2:2804:11+2:295m13365.67340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3137.7
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:42+2:4004:43+2:401m23403.32738mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3716.7
#59%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:20+2:2705:24+2:274m23420.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:44+2:3305:49+2:325m23438.12830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1635.1
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town 07:05+2:08-53473.2-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.