Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1229859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688416-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0

13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া সুলতানপুর)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via CNB-ALD-MGS on 29/07/17 and 31/07/17 due to doubling work between LKO-BSB
Thu Jul 27, 2017 (12:14PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:03) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 2.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    59 halts    Distance: 1423 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 10
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

59 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:40+121010.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+1722:26+212m1120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+1:1823:17+1:213m3182.959199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+1:2000:06+1:205m32126.283191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+1:2900:33+1:275m12156.540183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+1:0401:53+1:068m32204.476167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+1:1502:08+1:162m22221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+1:2002:30+1:222m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+1:2403:16+1:262m32296.262154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:14139.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+1:2905:45+1:3115m62435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+1:4906:09+1:492m--2453.246129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+2:0907:45+2:1925m42507.644124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.8
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh 09:02+2:2109:04+2:242m--2564.339116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanjO 09:30+2:2009:32+2:212m12581.328112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh 10:05+2:1210:07+2:142m12596.671108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 10:23+2:2310:25+2:232m--2615.554105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 11:00+2:2011:05+2:205m12647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#18/==/LBALambhuaX 11:23+2:2511:25+2:252m12668.94997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur 11:46+2:2411:48+2:252m12686.27997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#20/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 11:56+2:3211:58+2:312m12696.84492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:09+2:3412:11+2:362m12704.97692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#22/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:33+2:4212:35+2:432m12732.73085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.4
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+2:4512:50+2:442m--2739.22984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+2:3713:17+2:362m--2751.22387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#25/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+2:0715:15+2:0815m82790.42082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+2:0316:25+2:0215m12808.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#27/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+2:1017:03+2:102m--2852.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+2:1117:18+2:112m1,22866.29471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#29/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+2:1517:25+2:152m--2874.17068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#30/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+2:1717:34+2:172m--2882.36268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31/==/CSAChausa 17:43+2:1817:45+2:182m--2891.55068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+2:1718:03+2:155m12902.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#33/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+2:2018:16+2:202m--2918.88070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+2:2218:30+2:242m--2934.86669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#35/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+2:2518:40+2:242m--2943.65167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#36/==/BEABihiya 18:47+2:2518:49+2:262m--2949.57667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#37/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+2:3019:11+2:275m12970.99463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+2:3819:27+2:382m12992.93763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#39/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+2:3920:05+2:4010m121010.216 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#40/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:42+2:2720:52+2:2810m221020.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59+2:2921:01+2:302m421022.53455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#42/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+2:3621:16+2:382m121029.84158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:34+2:4121:36+2:412m--21042.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 22:01+2:3822:05+2:364m--21065.33753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#45/==/BARHBarh 22:34+2:1422:36+2:142m--21083.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+2:1323:03+2:115m121109.27148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#47/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+2:1323:20+2:122m--21126.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+2:0700:10+2:085m531143.36654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+2:2700:33+2:272m231166.45752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 00:56+2:3601:06+2:3810m131188.46056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#51%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+2:4601:19+2:462m231199.55742mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+2:4801:40+2:512m131217.45844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+3:0002:15+3:0510m--31241.55650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+3:0502:25+3:072m131249.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+3:2402:50+3:282m131271.55644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+3:3203:14+3:322m--31291.93153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#57%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+3:2004:05+3:255m131315.45040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+3:2504:52+3:252m231353.12538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+3:0505:36+3:054m231369.85436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+3:1206:01+3:105m231387.93130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10+2:15-531423.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.